CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 288017 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lepidotrigla cf bispinosa [Gomon, pers comm]   
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: [a searobin]

Catch records - 48 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-06-08 15:07 12° 57.0' S    124° 20.0' E COUR197950 23   188 to 190 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-06-09 21:56 11° 49.0' S    124° 17.0' E COUR197950 31   195 to 200 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-06-10 23:17 12° 02.0' S    124° 36.0' E COUR197950 34   125 to 125 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-06-23 17:15 10° 59.0' S    130° 17.0' E COUR197951 4   50 to 56 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-06-24 23:49 9° 46.0' S    128° 57.0' E COUR197951 7   165 to 190 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-06-15 07:00 17° 48.0' S    120° 18.0' E SO198004 75   155 to 155 1 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1980-07-08 06:15 10° 02.0' S    130° 03.0' E SO198005 58   216 to 216 2 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-07-09 00:25 9° 57.0' S    129° 25.0' E SO198005 59   120 to 128 3 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-07-09 05:00 9° 52.0' S    129° 12.0' E SO198005 60   138 to 158 Trawling 50 minutes
1980-12-03 21:15 11° 04.0' S    139° 58.0' E SO198007 98   60 to 60 1 Trawling 50 minutes
1981-06-12 01:15 13° 46.0' S    140° 01.0' E SO198102 20   69 to 70 1 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1981-06-15 21:30 14° 50.0' S    139° 00.0' E SO198102 37   57 to 57 81 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-03-28 01:35 18° 33.0' S    118° 22.0' E SO198202 9   2 0.03 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-03-28 05:40 18° 41.0' S    117° 58.0' E SO198202 10   12 0.17 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-04-14 04:05 18° 56.0' S    117° 21.0' E SO198202 48   2 0.1 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-04-15 07:55 19° 14.0' S    116° 58.0' E SO198202 54   14 0.21 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-15 00:15 19° 46.0' S    116° 00.0' E SO198204 47   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-18 04:45 19° 03.0' S    117° 39.0' E SO198204 68   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-18 07:00 19° 15.0' S    117° 43.0' E SO198204 69   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-19 02:35 18° 45.0' S    118° 43.0' E SO198204 73   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-19 05:40 18° 43.0' S    118° 17.0' E SO198204 74   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-08-19 22:55 18° 53.0' S    118° 34.0' E SO198204 77   Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1982-10-01 05:20 19° 19.2' S    116° 46.3' E SO198205 37   30 minutes
1982-10-02 02:25 18° 58.0' S    117° 36.2' E SO198205 42   30 minutes
1982-11-29 23:15 18° 35.2' S    118° 15.1' E SO198206 108   30 minutes
1983-02-03 08:50 18° 28.2' S    118° 42.2' E SO198301 63   1 0.02 30 minutes
1983-06-07 23:05 19° 18.0' S    116° 19.1' E SO198303 37   140 to 144 30 minutes
1983-08-03 09:00 18° 25.1' S    118° 47.9' E SO198304 9   5 0.07 30 minutes
1983-08-03 23:05 18° 48.3' S    118° 40.9' E SO198304 11   20 0.2 30 minutes
1983-08-05 06:55 19° 10.3' S    117° 51.9' E SO198304 22   1 0.03 30 minutes
1983-08-05 09:20 19° 23.6' S    117° 55.5' E SO198304 23   11 0.6 30 minutes
1983-08-10 23:10 19° 15.9' S    116° 41.7' E SO198304 61   150 2.7 30 minutes
1983-08-11 01:00 19° 12.0' S    116° 43.2' E SO198304 62   4 0.08 30 minutes
1983-10-10 08:35 19° 01.0' S    117° 46.6' E SO198305 21   30 minutes
1983-10-12 22:30 19° 11.9' S    116° 57.1' E SO198305 38   30 minutes
1987-08-30 22:16 19° 12.4' S    116° 52.6' E SO198707 85   0.62 30 minutes
1987-09-25 00:29 18° 36.4' S    118° 18.6' E SO198707 33   0.6 30 minutes
1987-09-25 04:02 18° 25.7' S    118° 45.5' E SO198707 34   0.12 30 minutes
1987-09-25 05:40 18° 24.2' S    118° 46.2' E SO198707 35   0.36 30 minutes
1987-09-25 08:07 18° 19.4' S    118° 55.1' E SO198707 36   0.375 30 minutes
1987-10-04 01:33 19° 24.6' S    116° 08.1' E SO198707 92   0.36 30 minutes
1987-10-13 04:52 18° 45.8' S    117° 57.2' E SO198707 135   1.32 30 minutes
1989-09-24 01:25 19° 13.4' S    118° 03.1' E POE198901 57   85 to 86 0.03 31 minutes
1989-09-25 01:36 18° 57.2' S    118° 06.9' E POE198901 63   133 to 134 0.01 30 minutes
1990-10-04 07:35 18° 54.8' S    118° 18.4' E SS199002 78   110 to 112 0.01 30 minutes
1990-10-06 08:40 18° 49.7' S    117° 42.1' E SS199002 97   169 to 169 0.3 30 minutes
1990-10-07 23:20 19° 27.3' S    117° 02.6' E SS199002 106   89 to 100 0.01 30 minutes
1997-08-09 01:30 19° 12.9' S    116° 53.9' E SS199707 8   156 to 164 0.85 30 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota