Data Trawler - Deployment Details

O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  Data Trawler
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:
Deployment Details

Survey: - SS199708 [details]

Deployment Type: - Catch

Operation No.: 390

When: 25-Oct-1997 17:27 to 25-Oct-1997 19:40 UTC

Where: 15° 57.1' S    139° 32.9' E
to 16° 00.9' S    139° 37.8' E

Catch Composition
SpeciesCAABCatchWeight
**non-current code** Liagore rubromaculata28924003 [details]10.002
**non-current code** Ostorhinchus fasciatus37327008 [details]300.226
Abalistes stellatus37465011 [details]10.023
Aipysurus eydouxii39125004 [details]20.835
Alepes apercna37337010 [details]30.324
Amusium pleuronectes23270003 [details]180.48
Anemone 1 [Cleveland list, 2001]99110152 [details]10.052
Antennarius nummifer37210011 [details]10.004
Apistus carinatus37287011 [details]170.37
Atule mate37337024 [details]40.156
Atypopenaeus sp. [Cleveland list, 2002]99280352 [details]30.004
Brachirus muelleri37462007 [details]20.083
Bregmaceros japonicus37225004 [details]30.006
Calappa clypeata28875012 [details]10.004
Calliurichthys afilum37427008 [details]220.285
Carangoides caeruleopinnatus37337021 [details]10.056
Carangoides humerosus37337031 [details]20.105
Carangoides malabaricus37337005 [details]100.536
Carangoides talamparoides37337043 [details]220.393
Caranx bucculentus37337016 [details]10.072
Cardiidae - undifferentiated23335000 [details]10.001
Ceratoplax sp. 1 [Cleveland list, 2002]99280359 [details]20.005
Chaetodiadema granulatum25211004 [details]724.808
Champsodon longipinnis37401002 [details]30.004
Charybdis truncata28911015 [details]170.269
Class Ascidiacea - undifferentiated35000000 [details]10.005
Class Polychaeta - undifferentiated22000000 [details]10.007
Cynoglossus kopsii37463006 [details]10.009
Dactylopus dactylopus37427005 [details]40.055
Decapterus russelli37337023 [details]10.118
Dendrochirus brachypterus37287010 [details]40.039
Dendronephthya sp. (Alcyonarian 1) [Cleveland list, 2001]99110128 [details]10.018
Elates ransonnettii37296013 [details]280.247
Encrasicholina heteroloba37086015 [details]40.005
Epinephelus sexfasciatus37311017 [details]30.123
Equulites moretoniensis37341012 [details]670.368
Erugosquilla sp. nov. [Cleveland list, 2002]99280353 [details]10.045
Euristhmus nudiceps37192003 [details]30.099
Fistularia petimba37278002 [details]140.313
Gerres macracanthus37349021 [details]70.288
Grammatobothus polyophthalmus37460010 [details]591.017
Inegocia japonica37296029 [details]20.094
Infraorder Caridea - undifferentiated28730000 [details]40.003
Inimicus sinensis37287020 [details]40.304
Jaydia poecilopterus37327026 [details]550.59
Jaydia truncata37327013 [details]420.294
Jonas leuteanus28900002 [details]30.026
Kumococius rodericensis37296019 [details]40.072
Lagocephalus sceleratus37467007 [details]10.055
Lagocephalus spadiceus37467017 [details]20.049
Lepidotrigla cf japonica37288010 [details]10.015
Lepidotrigla sp. 2 [in Sainsbury et al, 1985]37288015 [details]590.577
Lethrinus genivittatus37351002 [details]20.069
Lutjanus malabaricus37346007 [details]30.067
Lutjanus vitta37346003 [details]10.015
Metapenaeopsis spp.28711913 [details]240011.646
Metapenaeus endeavouri28711026 [details]500.755
Minous trachycephalus37287024 [details]60.035
Muraenesox cinereus37063002 [details]10.107
Nemipterus hexodon37347014 [details]2547.329
Nemipterus nematopus37347002 [details]1583.288
Nemipterus peronii37347003 [details]100.475
Oratosquillina inornata28051051 [details]250.319
Order Octopoda - undifferentiated23650000 [details]60.214
Paramonacanthus choirocephalus37465064 [details]10.009
Paramonacanthus filicauda37465024 [details]110.334
Parastromateus niger37337072 [details]10.077
Penaeus esculentus28711044 [details]331.469
Penaeus semisulcatus28711053 [details]231.619
Pentaprion longimanus37349002 [details]460.575
Photopectoralis bindus37341002 [details]320.146
Phylum Porifera - undifferentiated10000000 [details]40.044
Portunus armatus28911005 [details]30.598
Portunus hastatoides28911030 [details]20.004
Portunus rubromarginatus28911026 [details]310.586
Portunus sanguinolentus28911006 [details]10.118
Portunus tenuipes28911042 [details]60.054
Priacanthus tayenus37326003 [details]23310.427
Pristotis obtusirostris37372001 [details]80.057
Psettodes erumei37457001 [details]102.132
Pseudocalliurichthys goodladi37427006 [details]630.417
Pseudorhombus diplospilus37460015 [details]10.089
Pseudorhombus elevatus37460008 [details]250.452
Rachycentron canadum37335001 [details]10.058
Rhynchostracion nasus37466005 [details]50.645
Rogadius asper37296024 [details]40.034
Saurida argentea37118005 [details]10211.847
Saurida undosquamis37118001 [details]34415.14
Scolopsis taenioptera37347008 [details]50.077
Scyllarides haanii28821005 [details]50.018
Selaroides leptolepis37337015 [details]110.565
Sepia elliptica23607003 [details]70.358
Sepia pharaonis23607008 [details]30.371
Sepia smithi23607013 [details]70.433
Sicyonia lancifera28715001 [details]60.038
Siganus canaliculatus37438004 [details]50.195
Siphamia majimai37327117 [details]100.005
Sirembo imberbis37228005 [details]10.044
Solenocera sp. [Cleveland list, 2001]99280216 [details]30.003
Solenoceridae - undifferentiated28714000 [details]10.001
Subclass (was phylum) Echiura - undifferentiated17020000 [details]10.005
Suggrundus macracanthus37296012 [details]521.482
Synodus hoshinonis37118010 [details]60.188
Terapon theraps37321003 [details]90.531
Thenus australiensis28821008 [details]10.096
Trachypenaeus spp.28711909 [details]740.41
Tragulichthys jaculiferus37469004 [details]30.379
Trixiphichthys weberi37464001 [details]120.442
Upeneus guttatus37355008 [details]20.005
Upeneus luzonius37355009 [details]20.107
Upeneus sulphureus37355007 [details]3078.71
Upeneus tragula37355014 [details]20.034
Uranoscopus cognatus37400008 [details]110.732
Xiphocheilus typus37384014 [details]10.025
Zebrias quagga37462004 [details]20.066
Gear details
Florida Flyer

Instruments used.

InstrumentManufacturerModelSerial NoMeasuring
Florida Flyer
O&A Information and Data Centre  »  Data Trawler