CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 924003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Liagore rubromaculata    (De Haan, 1835)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 39 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-05 09:43 11° 02.3' S    130° 37.7' E SS199708 28   41 to 42 1 0.005 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-09 16:48 13° 06.1' S    136° 47.2' E SS199708 87   29 to 37 1 0.007 Trawl 183 Minutes
1997-10-10 09:34 14° 39.1' S    136° 50.7' E SS199708 94   36 to 36 1 0.005 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-10 13:52 14° 39.3' S    136° 43.7' E SS199708 99   34 to 35 1 0.002 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-11 17:21 14° 27.2' S    136° 29.7' E SS199708 127   29 to 30 2 0.01 Trawl 160 Minutes
1997-10-24 10:09 16° 00.9' S    139° 23.4' E SS199708 360   42 to 43 1 0.004 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-24 10:09 16° 00.9' S    139° 23.4' E SS199708 360   42 to 43 4 0.04 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-24 11:09 15° 59.9' S    139° 22.4' E SS199708 361   41 to 43 4 0.036 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-25 13:11 16° 02.7' S    139° 40.7' E SS199708 385   40 to 40 1 0.005 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-25 17:27 15° 57.1' S    139° 32.9' E SS199708 390   41 to 42 1 0.002 Trawl 133 Minutes
1997-10-28 19:06 12° 47.6' S    141° 24.4' E SS199708 435   31 to 32 1 0.012 Sled 14 Minutes
1998-09-24 11:22 13° 10.5' S    136° 43.5' E SS199803 3   1 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-09-30 13:53 13° 36.9' S    136° 19.6' E SS199803 119   1 0.008 Trawl 32 Minutes
1998-10-01 03:13 13° 38.8' S    136° 18.4' E SS199803 128   12 to 116 1 0.008 Trawl 31 Minutes
1998-10-01 17:24 13° 30.6' S    136° 31.0' E SS199803 140   20 to 20 1 0.001 Trawl 31 Minutes
1998-10-03 12:05 13° 17.1' S    136° 45.2' E SS199803 171   2 0.012 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-03 12:05 13° 17.1' S    136° 45.2' E SS199803 171   2 0.003 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-03 17:11 13° 11.6' S    136° 46.9' E SS199803 176   29 to 30 1 0.003 Trawl 34 Minutes
1998-10-03 17:11 13° 11.6' S    136° 46.9' E SS199803 176   29 to 30 1 0.003 Trawl 34 Minutes
1998-10-04 01:05 13° 09.5' S    136° 44.0' E SS199803 190   2 0.004 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-04 19:06 13° 30.4' S    136° 32.7' E SS199803 224   2 0.034 Sled 10 Minutes
1998-10-07 18:45 14° 26.6' S    136° 22.6' E SS199803 356   4 0.036 Sled 6 Minutes
1998-10-08 16:50 14° 25.8' S    136° 30.4' E SS199803 384   5 0.032 Sled 14 Minutes
1998-10-09 17:55 14° 05.5' S    136° 15.7' E SS199803 445   3 0.017 Sled 14 Minutes
1998-10-09 20:15 14° 08.2' S    136° 09.6' E SS199803 452   5 0.029 Sled 13 Minutes
1998-10-11 11:20 14° 26.6' S    136° 27.7' E SS199803 529   23 to 23 2 0.015 Trawl 32 Minutes
1998-10-11 14:34 14° 27.4' S    136° 30.9' E SS199803 532   1 0.007 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-12 02:00 14° 27.7' S    136° 32.6' E SS199803 538   26 to 27 1 0.002 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-12 11:33 14° 26.5' S    136° 33.3' E SS199803 546   1 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-12 12:27 14° 27.1' S    136° 30.9' E SS199803 547   25 to 26 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-12 12:27 14° 27.1' S    136° 30.9' E SS199803 547   25 to 26 15 0.084 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-12 14:10 14° 27.6' S    136° 23.8' E SS199803 548   2 0.014 Trawl 26 Minutes
1998-10-13 10:40 14° 20.5' S    136° 08.9' E SS199803 564   16 to 16 1 0.007 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-16 11:52 14° 29.5' S    136° 33.7' E SS199803 637   2 0.015 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-16 12:41 14° 28.8' S    136° 31.1' E SS199803 638   8 0.046 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-16 13:46 14° 29.0' S    136° 29.5' E SS199803 639   2 0.004 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-16 18:25 14° 24.5' S    136° 22.8' E SS199803 644   22 to 22 1 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-17 14:42 14° 10.8' S    136° 11.7' E SS199803 666   1 0.008 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-17 14:42 14° 10.8' S    136° 11.7' E SS199803 666   1 0.008 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota