CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 860001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dagnaudus petterdi    (Grant, 1905)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: antlered crab

Catch records - 40 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-16 00:49 37° 21.0' S    150° 20.8' E SS200001 142   370 to 640 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-17 02:07 38° 12.9' S    149° 39.8' E SS200001 150   395 to 402 1 0.052 Benthic Sled
2000-04-17 05:30 38° 12.8' S    149° 40.0' E SS200001 151   396 to 397 1 0 Trawl
2000-04-21 10:40 38° 12.6' S    149° 36.4' E SS200001 183   382 to 435 1 0.063 Trawl
2000-04-21 13:58 38° 12.5' S    149° 36.4' E SS200001 184   382 to 430 1 0.057 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 18:04 38° 14.1' S    149° 34.6' E SS200001 186   520 to 570 1 0 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 21:17 38° 14.3' S    149° 39.4' E SS200001 187   500 to 563 1 0.03 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 23:30 38° 14.4' S    149° 42.0' E SS200001 188   503 to 581 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 06:59 38° 14.5' S    149° 39.1' E SS200001 193   511 to 577 1 0 Trawl
2000-04-22 09:53 38° 14.5' S    149° 41.5' E SS200001 194   510 to 573 1 0 Trawl
2000-04-22 15:32 38° 14.3' S    149° 44.1' E SS200001 196   522 to 608 1 0.015 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 18:07 38° 13.4' S    149° 37.4' E SS200001 197   435 to 485 1 0.056 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 19:52 38° 09.7' S    149° 39.0' E SS200001 198   224 to 280 1 1.709 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 22:24 38° 09.7' S    149° 41.9' E SS200001 199   260 to 265 1 0.004 Benthic Sled
2000-04-23 02:48 38° 09.9' S    149° 38.7' E SS200001 202   215 to 285 1 0.003 Trawl
2000-04-23 07:06 38° 13.6' S    149° 37.2' E SS200001 204   443 to 520 1 0 Trawl
2000-04-25 13:11 38° 09.9' S    149° 41.4' E SS200001 232   263 to 274 1 0.005 Trawl
2000-04-26 19:53 38° 14.5' S    149° 39.3' E SS200001 241   525 to 565 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-26 21:51 38° 14.0' S    149° 39.5' E SS200001 242   475 to 530 1 0.006 Benthic Sled
2000-05-01 07:40 42° 43.0' S    148° 24.5' E SS200001 272   400 to 400 1 0.023 Trawl
2003-05-31 07:31 33° 23.4' S    170° 11.6' E TAN0308 126   490 to 526 2 Sled
2003-05-31 22:57 33° 22.6' S    170° 12.7' E TAN0308 132   515 to 540 1 0 Sled
2003-06-01 06:28 33° 23.6' S    170° 12.4' E TAN0308 136   469 to 490 2 0 Trawl
2003-06-03 10:32 34° 37.2' S    168° 57.0' E TAN0308 154   521 to 539 1 0 Trawl
2004-04-17 14:00 39° 52.6' S    143° 10.3' E SS200404 30   4 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-20 10:27 41° 20.2' S    144° 19.7' E SS200404 52   1 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-21 08:02 41° 46.0' S    144° 33.8' E SS200404 65   2 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-21 08:02 41° 47.3' S    144° 35.1' E SS200404 72   5 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-21 19:33 41° 44.5' S    144° 33.6' E SS200404 73   2 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-25 05:10 40° 38.4' S    148° 47.3' E SS200404 82   1 Sled - Sherman
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 1 0.008 Catch
2005-11-22 21:31 35° 21.9' S    118° 18.4' E SS200510 25   398 to 407 1 0.015 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 3 0.013 Catch
2005-12-01 20:29 29° 52.1' S    114° 23.2' E SS200510 78   401 to 414 9 0.006 Catch
2005-12-01 22:31 29° 50.5' S    114° 21.7' E SS200510 80   408 to 427 1 0.01 Catch
2005-12-07 13:35 24° 33.1' S    112° 15.1' E SS200510 122   396 to 404 1 0.01 Catch
2007-03-29 13:03 43° 58.7' S    147° 32.3' E SS200702 4   180 to 237 10 0.015 Catch
2007-03-31 04:39 43° 59.5' S    147° 32.8' E SS200702 6   370 to 410 10 0.013 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 7 0.083 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota