CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 192001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ophiothrix (Ophiothrix) aristulata    Lyman, 1879
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a brittlestar]