CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250141 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Urchin 6   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sea urchin]

Catch records - 18 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-15 05:30 10° 13.3' S    142° 58.0' E SS199702 16   1 0.08 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-20 18:27 16° 43.1' S    140° 02.7' E SS199702 87   18 to 19 1 0.022 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-21 00:06 16° 24.6' S    140° 11.3' E SS199702 90   22 to 23 1 0.049 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-21 00:06 16° 24.6' S    140° 11.3' E SS199702 90   22 to 23 1 0.016 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-21 16:16 16° 40.3' S    140° 05.4' E SS199702 103   21 to 23 1 0.001 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-02-22 18:23 16° 02.4' S    139° 24.2' E SS199702 120   36 to 37 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-25 11:30 16° 21.5' S    138° 24.1' E SS199702 163   18 to 20 8 0.06 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-25 12:35 16° 22.3' S    138° 20.8' E SS199702 164   1 0.004 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-02-25 16:00 16° 22.2' S    138° 25.1' E SS199702 168   1 0.2 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-02-25 18:16 16° 21.7' S    138° 27.9' E SS199702 170   18 to 20 15 0.13 Trawl 93 Minutes
1997-02-25 20:38 16° 22.1' S    138° 26.8' E SS199702 172   19 to 19 1 0.03 Dredge 13 Minutes
1997-10-12 14:43 14° 28.2' S    136° 00.0' E SS199708 140   20 to 22 1 0.076 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-12 15:38 14° 29.8' S    135° 57.4' E SS199708 141   22 to 22 1 0.003 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-13 04:16 14° 27.7' S    136° 00.1' E SS199708 153   21 to 21 3 0.052 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-13 05:25 14° 25.8' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 154   21 to 22 2 0.001 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-22 22:33 16° 21.9' S    138° 44.4' E SS199708 334   26 to 27 1 0.001 Trawl 36 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 1 0.002 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-06 06:00 14° 20.9' S    136° 02.9' E SS199803 315   11 0.011 Sled 15 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota