CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 35 015015 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hypodistoma deerratum    (Sluiter, 1895)
CAAB category: 35 - Tunicata
Common Name: [an ascidian]

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-15 01:15 10° 16.6' S    142° 55.9' E SS199702 14   6 1.45 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 11:53 10° 10.5' S    143° 03.1' E SS199702 21   18 to 19 1 0.23 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 12:41 10° 09.0' S    143° 01.1' E SS199702 22   18 to 21 1 0.03 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 23:20 10° 06.9' S    143° 00.5' E SS199702 32   9 1.559 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-16 00:35 10° 18.6' S    142° 58.6' E SS199702 33   7 1.07 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-16 03:52 10° 17.5' S    143° 01.4' E SS199702 35   17 to 19 11 3.6 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-02-16 05:12 10° 20.6' S    143° 01.5' E SS199702 36   18 to 19 3 0.64 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-16 13:29 10° 11.5' S    143° 00.5' E SS199702 44   1 0.621 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-16 17:55 10° 04.3' S    143° 07.4' E SS199702 49   18 to 27 2 1.347 Trawl 69 Minutes
1997-02-25 01:11 16° 04.9' S    138° 25.9' E SS199702 158   25 to 25 5 2.6 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 22:12 14° 29.5' S    135° 56.1' E SS199708 146   20 to 20 1 0.226 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-12 23:44 14° 25.1' S    135° 58.5' E SS199708 148   20 to 21 1 0.194 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-14 13:30 14° 20.2' S    136° 01.7' E SS199708 188   20 to 20 1 0.4 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-31 12:19 10° 11.8' S    143° 04.0' E SS199708 480   26 to 27 2 0.241 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-31 19:05 10° 01.2' S    143° 08.4' E SS199708 488   25 to 26 13 1.277 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-11-02 02:59 10° 11.8' S    143° 03.3' E SS199708 514   27 to 32 3 0.299 Trawl 38 Minutes
1997-11-02 04:01 10° 10.5' S    143° 01.7' E SS199708 515   23 to 25 2 0.033 Sled 13 Minutes
1998-10-06 06:00 14° 20.9' S    136° 02.9' E SS199803 315   1 0.181 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-09 16:07 14° 09.9' S    136° 14.6' E SS199803 443   16 to 16 1 0.3 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-10 13:50 14° 21.7' S    136° 03.3' E SS199803 473   1 0.148 Trawl 29 Minutes
1998-10-16 22:52 14° 09.4' S    136° 14.2' E SS199803 646   17 to 18 1 1.8 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota