CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 311096 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Caprodon schlegelii    (G√ľnther, 1859)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Sunrise Perch

Catch records - 57 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-06-12 00:00 17° 58.1' S    121° 18.0' E BERG196705 102   75 to 76 100 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-13 00:00 19° 13.1' S    119° 41.0' E BERG196705 111   66 to 74 12 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-14 00:00 19° 32.0' S    118° 20.0' E BERG196705 118   60 to 68 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-14 00:00 19° 42.1' S    118° 03.0' E BERG196705 120   55 to 60 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-14 00:00 19° 45.2' S    118° 05.1' E BERG196705 121   54 to 55 7 Trawl 40 minutes
1967-06-15 00:00 19° 41.1' S    117° 27.1' E BERG196705 127   1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-15 00:00 19° 47.1' S    117° 29.0' E BERG196705 128   61 to 64 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-17 00:00 20° 05.1' S    116° 37.0' E BERG196705 152   54 to 55 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-17 00:00 20° 15.2' S    116° 17.1' E BERG196705 150   50 to 50 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-17 00:00 20° 07.2' S    116° 27.1' E BERG196705 151   58 to 60 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-18 00:00 19° 51.2' S    116° 33.1' E BERG196705 163   60 to 61 3 Trawl 90 minutes
1967-06-21 00:00 19° 50.0' S    116° 37.0' E BERG196705 189   62 to 62 30 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-21 00:00 19° 46.1' S    116° 33.0' E BERG196705 191   58 to 59 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-21 00:00 19° 42.1' S    116° 46.1' E BERG196705 192   57 to 77 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-21 00:00 19° 43.0' S    116° 40.1' E BERG196705 187   58 to 66 25 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-22 00:00 19° 53.1' S    115° 55.1' E BERG196705 201   70 to 73 1 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-22 00:00 19° 53.1' S    116° 28.1' E BERG196705 195   60 to 67 40 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 20° 02.1' S    115° 59.1' E BERG196705 207   64 to 67 30 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 19° 58.0' S    115° 57.0' E BERG196705 210   73 to 78 1 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 20° 05.1' S    116° 08.0' E BERG196705 208   61 to 62 15 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-23 00:00 19° 54.0' S    116° 00.1' E BERG196705 206   70 to 74 100 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-24 00:00 19° 37.0' S    116° 34.0' E BERG196705 217   65 to 75 5 Trawl 90 minutes
1967-06-24 00:00 19° 32.1' S    116° 44.0' E BERG196705 219   52 to 67 20 Trawl 90 minutes
1967-06-25 00:00 19° 50.1' S    116° 09.1' E BERG196705 232   72 to 72 30 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-25 00:00 19° 52.1' S    116° 05.1' E BERG196705 229   71 to 71 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-25 00:00 19° 53.1' S    116° 02.1' E BERG196705 231   70 to 72 18 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-26 00:00 19° 51.1' S    116° 02.1' E BERG196705 238   74 to 76 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-26 00:00 19° 48.0' S    116° 02.1' E BERG196705 242   70 to 76 20 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-26 00:00 19° 48.1' S    116° 06.2' E BERG196705 237   75 to 75 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-26 00:00 19° 48.1' S    116° 03.0' E BERG196705 244   74 to 78 30 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-27 00:00 19° 56.0' S    116° 06.0' E BERG196705 251   67 to 74 150 Trawl 90 minutes
1967-06-27 00:00 19° 53.0' S    116° 06.0' E BERG196705 253   70 to 71 25 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-28 00:00 19° 29.0' S    116° 37.0' E BERG196705 256   70 to 79 40 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-29 00:00 18° 55.1' S    119° 16.0' E BERG196705 268   82 to 90 20 Trawl 120 minutes
1967-06-29 00:00 18° 57.1' S    119° 07.0' E BERG196705 267   90 to 91 80 Trawl 150 minutes
1967-06-29 00:00 19° 02.0' S    118° 59.1' E BERG196705 266   88 to 92 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-29 00:00 19° 03.1' S    118° 40.0' E BERG196705 265   84 to 85 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-29 00:00 19° 07.0' S    118° 36.1' E BERG196705 264   84 to 86 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-30 00:00 17° 38.0' S    121° 11.0' E BERG196705 277   86 to 99 10 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-01 00:00 16° 37.1' S    121° 10.1' E BERG196705 281   48 to 51 25 Trawl 13 minutes
1967-07-01 00:00 17° 22.0' S    121° 25.1' E BERG196705 278   90 to 90 30 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-01 00:00 16° 06.0' S    121° 11.1' E BERG196705 285   75 to 84 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-01 00:00 16° 38.0' S    121° 09.1' E BERG196705 282   73 to 75 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-01 00:00 15° 53.0' S    121° 18.0' E BERG196705 286   92 to 100 100 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-02 00:00 14° 55.0' S    122° 31.1' E BERG196705 287   100 to 100 300 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-03 00:00 14° 50.0' S    123° 37.0' E BERG196705 292   83 to 83 50 Trawl 45 minutes
1967-07-03 00:00 14° 59.0' S    123° 27.0' E BERG196705 291   90 to 93 20 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-04 00:00 13° 35.0' S    124° 24.1' E BERG196705 302   98 to 102 30 Trawl 25 minutes
1967-07-05 00:00 13° 28.1' S    125° 38.0' E BERG196705 309   62 to 64 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-05 00:00 13° 33.1' S    124° 51.1' E BERG196705 304   95 to 95 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-06 00:00 12° 53.0' S    125° 02.1' E BERG196705 312   82 to 86 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-06 00:00 12° 42.1' S    124° 50.1' E BERG196705 313   88 to 92 100 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-06 00:00 12° 34.1' S    124° 31.1' E BERG196705 314   80 to 89 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-09 00:00 10° 17.0' S    130° 17.1' E BERG196705 320   104 to 120 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-06-16 00:00 22° 05.1' S    151° 45.0' E LIRA196806 28   75 to 80 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-06-17 00:00 21° 58.1' S    151° 12.1' E LIRA196806 29   67 to 69 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-03-22 00:00 33° 00.0' S    156° 09.0' E RADU197503 11   130 to 145 15 Trawl 55 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota