CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 876046 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ebalia tuberculosa    (A. Milne Edwards, 1873)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 32 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-15 23:23 37° 21.0' S    150° 19.6' E SS200001 141   260 to 325 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 15:32 38° 14.3' S    149° 44.1' E SS200001 196   522 to 608 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 18:07 38° 13.4' S    149° 37.4' E SS200001 197   435 to 485 1 0.004 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 19:52 38° 09.7' S    149° 39.0' E SS200001 198   224 to 280 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 22:24 38° 09.7' S    149° 41.9' E SS200001 199   260 to 265 1 0.002 Benthic Sled
2000-05-10 20:10 33° 15.3' S    130° 36.0' E SS200001 350   140 to 143 1 0 Benthic Sled
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 10 0.002 Catch
2005-11-19 15:58 31° 55.2' S    115° 01.5' E SS200510 12   479 to 484 10 0.013 Catch
2005-11-20 01:03 33° 00.5' S    114° 34.3' E SS200510 13   414 to 421 3 0.001 Catch
2005-11-22 00:21 35° 22.9' S    117° 12.4' E SS200510 19   539 to 539 5 0.002 Catch
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 14 0.003 Catch
2005-11-23 17:34 35° 12.8' S    118° 39.1' E SS200510 34   408 to 431 2 0.001 Catch
2005-11-23 19:10 35° 11.4' S    118° 38.7' E SS200510 35   147 to 157 2 0.001 Catch
2005-11-27 03:28 35° 22.4' S    117° 11.8' E SS200510 57   195 to 196 11 0.004 Catch
2005-11-28 05:02 34° 01.3' S    114° 26.3' E SS200510 64   467 to 529 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 19 0.003 Catch
2005-11-29 01:36 31° 59.5' S    115° 11.0' E SS200510 68   478 to 508 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-01 09:16 31° 00.8' S    114° 49.5' E SS200510 75   393 to 394 2 0.001 Catch
2005-12-01 20:29 29° 52.1' S    114° 23.2' E SS200510 78   401 to 414 4 0.001 Catch
2005-12-01 22:31 29° 50.5' S    114° 21.7' E SS200510 80   408 to 427 27 0.004 Catch
2005-12-02 22:16 29° 00.8' S    113° 46.7' E SS200510 88   419 to 439 7 0.001 Catch
2005-12-03 20:46 28° 29.4' S    113° 25.1' E SS200510 95   416 to 431 8 0.001 Catch
2005-12-04 19:22 27° 56.4' S    113° 03.0' E SS200510 101   469 to 480 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-06 11:53 25° 55.7' S    112° 14.6' E SS200510 113   404 to 407 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-07 11:43 24° 33.5' S    112° 15.5' E SS200510 121   368 to 388 2 0.002 Catch
2005-12-07 13:35 24° 33.1' S    112° 15.1' E SS200510 122   396 to 404 3 0.002 Catch
2005-12-09 00:43 22° 50.8' S    113° 20.3' E SS200510 137   420 to 430 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-10 20:15 21° 59.2' S    113° 49.2' E SS200510 153   165 to 166 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-29 09:15 43° 41.5' S    146° 58.5' E SS200702 3   100 to 110 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-29 13:03 43° 58.7' S    147° 32.3' E SS200702 4   180 to 237 1 0.001 Catch
2007-03-31 04:39 43° 59.5' S    147° 32.8' E SS200702 6   370 to 410 46 0.008 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 11 0.002 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota