CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250075 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Crinoid 11   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a crinoid]

Catch records - 35 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-14 13:01 10° 09.9' S    143° 05.0' E SS199702 6   1 0.025 Trawl 25 Minutes
1997-02-15 05:30 10° 13.3' S    142° 58.0' E SS199702 16   1 0.03 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 12:41 10° 09.0' S    143° 01.1' E SS199702 22   18 to 21 1 0.02 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-16 03:52 10° 17.5' S    143° 01.4' E SS199702 35   17 to 19 1 0.01 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-02-16 14:18 10° 10.3' S    143° 02.9' E SS199702 45   16 to 20 1 0.075 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 7 0.086 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-02-20 10:06 16° 44.8' S    139° 58.6' E SS199702 77   1 0.006 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 22:12 14° 29.5' S    135° 56.1' E SS199708 146   20 to 20 1 0.008 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-22 14:51 16° 20.5' S    138° 24.8' E SS199708 327   25 to 26 1 0 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-24 01:43 16° 02.1' S    139° 19.5' E SS199708 357   40 to 40 2 0.002 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-26 01:45 16° 19.1' S    140° 02.0' E SS199708 392   24 to 24 1 0.011 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 03:50 16° 32.6' S    140° 03.8' E SS199708 393   23 to 24 7 0.153 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 03:34 16° 34.6' S    140° 02.9' E SS199708 394   21 to 23 8 0.063 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 04:16 16° 36.8' S    140° 02.6' E SS199708 395   22 to 23 2 0.023 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 12:05 16° 36.7' S    140° 02.2' E SS199708 402   29 to 29 2 0.026 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 12:49 16° 36.8' S    140° 00.2' E SS199708 403   29 to 30 1 0.008 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-26 19:48 16° 41.4' S    140° 01.1' E SS199708 411   20 to 23 1 0.021 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 21:52 16° 44.6' S    139° 55.3' E SS199708 412   18 to 22 2 0.017 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 21:52 16° 44.6' S    139° 55.3' E SS199708 412   18 to 22 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 23:25 16° 45.0' S    139° 59.8' E SS199708 414   17 to 19 4 0.051 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 02:40 16° 28.1' S    140° 01.6' E SS199708 417   16 to 17 4 0.009 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 03:20 16° 45.8' S    140° 04.3' E SS199708 418   17 to 17 3 0.003 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 04:05 16° 48.5' S    140° 04.3' E SS199708 419   18 to 18 1 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 10:16 16° 51.4' S    140° 05.4' E SS199708 425   20 to 21 2 0.002 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 13:31 16° 44.3' S    140° 01.5' E SS199708 429   22 to 23 2 0.02 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-27 14:12 16° 45.7' S    139° 59.6' E SS199708 430   22 to 23 1 0.008 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 16:50 16° 45.6' S    139° 58.0' E SS199708 433   23 to 23 1 0.019 Trawl 172 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 6 0.035 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-31 13:09 10° 09.4' S    143° 02.8' E SS199708 481   26 to 27 1 0.02 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-31 14:09 10° 10.4' S    143° 06.3' E SS199708 482   26 to 32 1 0.036 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-31 17:31 10° 02.3' S    143° 09.0' E SS199708 486   24 to 26 2 0.012 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-31 18:15 10° 00.1' S    143° 10.0' E SS199708 487   26 to 28 3 0.034 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-31 19:05 10° 01.2' S    143° 08.4' E SS199708 488   25 to 26 2 0.024 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-11-01 11:47 10° 11.6' S    143° 01.3' E SS199708 499   24 to 26 1 0.006 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-11-02 04:01 10° 10.5' S    143° 01.7' E SS199708 515   23 to 25 7 0.018 Sled 13 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota