CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 110086 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hydroid 8   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a hydroid]

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-18 03:33 12° 32.3' S    141° 16.8' E SS199702 62   39 to 40 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-25 20:38 16° 22.1' S    138° 26.8' E SS199702 172   19 to 19 0.008 Dredge 13 Minutes
1997-03-01 22:17 14° 34.7' S    136° 50.0' E SS199702 235   0.001 Dredge 15 Minutes
1997-10-12 06:15 14° 29.0' S    136° 13.1' E SS199708 132   21 to 22 2 0 Sled 20 Minutes
1997-10-12 08:54 14° 26.2' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 133   21 to 21 0.009 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-13 05:25 14° 25.8' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 154   21 to 22 0.023 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-13 07:15 14° 20.9' S    136° 06.8' E SS199708 156   20 to 20 1 0.001 Sled 20 Minutes
1997-10-19 04:30 15° 01.2' S    136° 55.5' E SS199708 279   31 to 36 1 0.008 Trawl 25 Minutes
1997-10-24 01:43 16° 02.1' S    139° 19.5' E SS199708 357   40 to 40 0.012 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-28 19:06 12° 47.6' S    141° 24.4' E SS199708 435   31 to 32 0.004 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-11-02 04:01 10° 10.5' S    143° 01.7' E SS199708 515   23 to 25 0 Sled 13 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota