CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 922011 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pycnoplax victoriensis    (Rathbun, 1923)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a crab]

Catch records - 23 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-04-15 23:23 37° 21.0' S    150° 19.6' E SS200001 141   260 to 325 1 0.003 Benthic Sled
2000-04-16 04:13 37° 42.7' S    150° 03.0' E SS200001 143   1 0.001
2000-04-17 02:07 38° 12.9' S    149° 39.8' E SS200001 150   395 to 402 1 0.023 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 13:58 38° 12.5' S    149° 36.4' E SS200001 184   382 to 430 1 0.006 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 16:11 38° 14.7' S    149° 41.1' E SS200001 185   546 to 567 1 0.002 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 18:04 38° 14.1' S    149° 34.6' E SS200001 186   520 to 570 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 21:17 38° 14.3' S    149° 39.4' E SS200001 187   500 to 563 1 0.057 Benthic Sled
2000-04-21 23:30 38° 14.4' S    149° 42.0' E SS200001 188   503 to 581 1 0.02 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 15:32 38° 14.3' S    149° 44.1' E SS200001 196   522 to 608 1 0.017 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 18:07 38° 13.4' S    149° 37.4' E SS200001 197   435 to 485 1 0.015 Benthic Sled
2000-04-22 22:24 38° 09.7' S    149° 41.9' E SS200001 199   260 to 265 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2000-04-25 13:11 38° 09.9' S    149° 41.4' E SS200001 232   263 to 274 1 0.001 Trawl
2000-04-26 15:35 38° 11.1' S    149° 33.8' E SS200001 237   320 to 510 1 0.036 Benthic Sled
2000-04-26 19:53 38° 14.5' S    149° 39.3' E SS200001 241   525 to 565 1 0.031 Benthic Sled
2000-04-26 21:51 38° 14.0' S    149° 39.5' E SS200001 242   475 to 530 1 0.061 Benthic Sled
2004-04-25 05:10 40° 38.4' S    148° 47.3' E SS200404 82   1 Sled - Sherman
2004-04-27 06:11 38° 12.1' S    149° 32.2' E SS200404 94   5 Sled - Sherman
2005-11-22 21:31 35° 21.9' S    118° 18.4' E SS200510 25   398 to 407 1 0.002 Catch
2005-12-02 14:13 29° 00.6' S    113° 42.8' E SS200510 85   700 to 704 5 0.012 Catch
2005-12-02 17:19 28° 57.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 87   678 to 686 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-02 22:16 29° 00.8' S    113° 46.7' E SS200510 88   419 to 439 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-03 01:51 28° 59.4' S    113° 45.9' E SS200510 90   389 to 407 1 0.002 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 10 0.007 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota