CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 780001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Glyphocrangon faxoni    De Man, 1918
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a carid shrimp]

Catch records - 25 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-01-27 05:15 17° 57.0' S    118° 17.0' E SO198401 3   48 0.032 Stern Trawl 150 minutes
1984-01-30 00:20 18° 53.0' S    116° 10.0' E SO198401 12   19 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-31 02:20 18° 40.0' S    117° 04.0' E SO198401 17   30 0.1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-31 21:20 18° 28.0' S    117° 33.0' E SO198401 21   15 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 21:00 17° 33.0' S    118° 43.0' E SO198401 32   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-03 11:15 17° 16.0' S    119° 00.0' E SO198401 35   7 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-03 19:10 17° 25.0' S    119° 10.0' E SO198401 37   22 0.04 Stern Trawl 83 minutes
1984-02-04 15:15 17° 19.0' S    119° 06.0' E SO198401 36   17 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 09:15 16° 22.0' S    120° 21.0' E SO198401 45   6 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-06 01:52 16° 49.0' S    119° 48.0' E SO198401 48   62 0.2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-09 20:50 15° 40.0' S    120° 37.0' E SO198401 51   3 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 01:00 15° 46.0' S    120° 39.0' E SO198401 52   16 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 04:35 15° 48.0' S    120° 41.0' E SO198401 53   7 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 08:00 15° 51.0' S    120° 44.0' E SO198401 54   67 0.16 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 22:55 15° 13.0' S    121° 08.0' E SO198401 57   24 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 10:25 14° 29.0' S    122° 01.0' E SO198401 66   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 17:30 14° 24.0' S    121° 52.0' E SO198401 68   9 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 08:25 13° 50.0' S    122° 18.0' E SO198401 71   17 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 17:00 14° 10.0' S    122° 35.0' E SO198401 73   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 02:35 13° 51.0' S    123° 01.0' E SO198401 75   5 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 06:00 13° 44.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 76   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 10:10 13° 33.0' S    122° 54.0' E SO198401 77   8 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-15 01:20 12° 48.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 80   36 0.07 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
2007-07-06 12:29 12° 28.9' S    123° 25.1' E SS200705 189   397 to 405 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-06 16:03 12° 31.8' S    123° 25.6' E SS200705 192   401 to 404 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota