CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 000000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Echinodermata   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: echinoderms

Catch records - 51 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1983-02-12 22:42 19° 04.0' S    119° 04.1' E SO198301 87   0.4 30 minutes
1983-02-13 00:13 19° 04.6' S    119° 01.8' E SO198301 88   0.8 30 minutes
1983-02-13 23:10 19° 02.8' S    119° 04.4' E SO198301 93   1.1 30 minutes
1983-02-14 00:38 19° 03.6' S    119° 01.3' E SO198301 94   0.3 30 minutes
1983-02-14 02:30 19° 04.6' S    118° 58.2' E SO198301 95   0.1 30 minutes
1983-02-15 22:25 19° 05.6' S    118° 53.5' E SO198301 100   1.4 30 minutes
1983-08-25 23:05 19° 59.0' S    117° 49.4' E SO198304 110   1.1 30 minutes
1983-08-26 03:05 19° 57.4' S    117° 53.5' E SO198304 112   1.5 30 minutes
1983-08-27 02:52 19° 55.7' S    117° 53.8' E SO198304 115   44 to 45 0.3 30 minutes
1983-08-27 22:30 19° 06.4' S    118° 54.7' E SO198304 117   7 30 minutes
1983-08-28 00:10 19° 05.6' S    118° 51.1' E SO198304 118   3 30 minutes
1983-08-28 02:10 19° 05.3' S    118° 48.6' E SO198304 119   2.5 30 minutes
1983-08-28 22:30 19° 02.9' S    118° 49.3' E SO198304 121   21 30 minutes
1983-08-29 00:15 19° 04.1' S    118° 53.3' E SO198304 122   13 30 minutes
1983-08-29 01:25 19° 04.6' S    118° 52.8' E SO198304 123   0.2 30 minutes
1983-08-29 02:40 19° 04.6' S    118° 56.8' E SO198304 124   3 30 minutes
1983-08-29 03:55 19° 02.8' S    119° 00.1' E SO198304 125   7 30 minutes
1983-08-29 22:20 19° 27.2' S    118° 55.2' E SO198304 126   38 to 50 0.5 30 minutes
1983-08-30 00:35 19° 28.6' S    118° 53.2' E SO198304 127   0.5 30 minutes
1983-08-30 02:20 19° 29.7' S    118° 49.9' E SO198304 128   4 30 minutes
1983-08-30 22:20 19° 30.6' S    118° 51.6' E SO198304 130   2 30 minutes
1983-08-31 00:30 19° 29.1' S    118° 54.3' E SO198304 131   0.2 30 minutes
1983-08-31 02:40 19° 28.2' S    118° 54.6' E SO198304 132   0.2 30 minutes
1983-08-31 22:15 19° 05.8' S    118° 56.4' E SO198304 133   7 30 minutes
1983-08-31 23:30 19° 05.0' S    118° 59.0' E SO198304 134   1.5 30 minutes
1983-09-01 01:05 19° 04.4' S    119° 02.1' E SO198304 135   3 30 minutes
1983-09-01 02:25 19° 02.0' S    119° 04.7' E SO198304 136   6 30 minutes
1983-09-01 03:25 19° 05.3' S    119° 00.6' E SO198304 137   1 30 minutes
1983-09-01 22:20 19° 42.7' S    117° 57.9' E SO198304 138   0.5 30 minutes
1983-09-02 00:00 19° 43.9' S    117° 55.3' E SO198304 139   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-02 01:35 19° 45.2' S    117° 53.4' E SO198304 140   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-02 03:05 19° 46.2' S    117° 50.3' E SO198304 141   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-02 23:00 19° 44.4' S    117° 52.7' E SO198304 142   1.5 30 minutes
1983-09-03 00:55 19° 42.4' S    117° 55.3' E SO198304 143   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-03 02:30 19° 41.8' S    117° 54.8' E SO198304 144   0.5 30 minutes
1983-09-03 22:25 19° 59.0' S    117° 04.8' E SO198304 145   0.5 30 minutes
1983-09-04 00:20 20° 00.6' S    117° 03.0' E SO198304 146   0.5 30 minutes
1983-09-04 03:20 20° 00.3' S    116° 57.0' E SO198304 148   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-04 23:00 19° 59.0' S    116° 59.0' E SO198304 149   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-05 00:40 19° 58.6' S    117° 04.5' E SO198304 150   0.1 30 minutes
1983-09-05 02:30 20° 00.6' S    117° 03.0' E SO198304 151   0.1 30 minutes
1993-07-29 08:37 39° 00.3' S    146° 35.2' E SS199305 89   Sled
1994-08-24 16:40 39° 00.1' S    146° 36.0' E SS199405 31   27.08 Sled
1994-08-24 16:40 39° 00.1' S    146° 36.0' E SS199405 31   Sled
1994-08-24 17:50 38° 58.3' S    146° 33.8' E SS199405 32   Sled
1994-08-24 17:50 38° 58.3' S    146° 33.8' E SS199405 32   Sled
1994-08-30 16:30 37° 35.9' S    149° 50.6' E SS199405 96   31 9.62 Sled
1996-11-30 00:40 36° 21.3' S    150° 09.4' E SS199606 114   8 0.393 Sled
1997-10-04 23:09 11° 00.7' S    130° 29.5' E SS199708 19   43 to 43 1 0.056 Trawl 30 Minutes
2007-06-14 12:45 18° 34.3' S    117° 27.4' E SS200705 49   404 to 407 3 0.085 Catch
2007-07-04 03:41 14° 33.7' S    122° 54.4' E SS200705 162   135 to 165 3 1.8 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota