CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379386 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Lutjanus chrysotaenia (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 12 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-10-14 00:00 15° 18.0' S    137° 23.1' E LIRA196806 463   36 to 37 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-15 00:00 15° 30.0' S    137° 43.0' E LIRA196806 470   22 to 39 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-03-06 00:00 19° 32.1' S    119° 35.0' E PROM196811 348   45 to 45 10 Trawl 30 minutes
1969-03-09 00:00 20° 13.0' S    117° 48.1' E PROM196811 365   32 to 32 12 Trawl 30 minutes
1970-02-27 00:00 10° 46.0' S    128° 46.0' E PROM197002 38   40 to 40 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-03-24 00:00 15° 05.0' S    137° 14.0' E PROM197002 50   25 to 35 8 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-03-25 00:00 16° 27.0' S    138° 44.0' E PROM197002 52   20 to 21 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-03-29 00:00 11° 00.0' S    140° 00.0' E PROM197002 73   60 to 61 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-01 00:00 16° 37.1' S    140° 13.0' E PROM197002 85   30 to 30 6 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-02 00:00 13° 58.0' S    141° 12.1' E PROM197002 94   26 to 30 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-02 00:00 14° 59.0' S    141° 09.0' E PROM197002 92   22 to 24 4 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-04-03 00:00 13° 10.0' S    141° 16.0' E PROM197002 97   30 to 33 2 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota