CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280400 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Sergia near splendens   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a crustacean]

Catch records - 50 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-08-23 13:20 33° 12.0' S    152° 34.0' E SP197909 8   40 to 62 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-24 03:00 33° 15.0' S    152° 38.0' E SP197909 11   230 to 237 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-24 10:35 33° 06.0' S    152° 41.0' E SP197909 12   65 to 112 15 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-24 16:55 33° 08.0' S    152° 45.0' E SP197909 16   235 to 490 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-25 02:00 33° 06.0' S    152° 46.0' E SP197909 14   183 to 245 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 10:55 32° 45.0' S    153° 44.0' E SP197909 17   205 to 260 17 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 11:15 32° 45.0' S    153° 43.0' E SP197909 18   280 to 330 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 18:00 32° 54.0' S    153° 41.0' E SP197909 22   28 to 35 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-27 10:58 33° 14.0' S    153° 18.0' E SP197909 23   140 to 200 33 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-29 13:35 33° 43.0' S    152° 30.0' E SP197909 27   110 to 212 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-09-20 21:10 33° 11.0' S    153° 55.0' E SP197910 2   82 to 107 18 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-22 01:55 33° 05.0' S    153° 36.0' E SP197910 5   225 to 324 3 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-23 03:40 33° 01.0' S    154° 12.0' E SP197910 10   4 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-24 19:57 33° 45.0' S    153° 21.0' E SP197910 14   53 to 59 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-24 21:20 33° 45.0' S    153° 18.0' E SP197910 15   318 to 358 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-09-25 21:20 34° 34.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 21   296 to 311 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-26 00:18 33° 47.0' S    153° 12.0' E SP197910 17   259 to 297 12 Stern Trawl 103 minutes
1979-09-26 18:30 34° 24.0' S    153° 45.0' E SP197910 25   0 to 0 21 36 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-27 00:30 34° 38.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 23   79 to 110 5 14 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-29 18:35 33° 27.0' S    153° 07.0' E SP197910 29   256 to 278 31 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-30 18:25 33° 27.0' S    152° 14.0' E SP197910 34   360 to 376 4 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-30 21:15 33° 28.0' S    152° 12.0' E SP197910 36   200 to 220 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-09-30 23:53 33° 29.0' S    152° 22.0' E SP197910 37   292 to 376 1 Stern Trawl 105 minutes
1979-10-01 03:40 33° 15.0' S    153° 01.0' E SP197910 33   46 to 60 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-10-03 01:37 33° 34.0' S    152° 03.0' E SP197910 44   90 to 99 4 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-17 23:55 35° 31.0' S    154° 03.0' E SP197911 8   96 to 100 9 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-24 19:35 35° 01.0' S    152° 46.0' E SP197911 28   20 to 26 51 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-25 03:43 33° 53.0' S    152° 56.0' E SP197911 27   268 to 304 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-25 22:15 34° 45.0' S    154° 40.0' E SP197911 32   168 to 220 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-26 03:20 34° 53.0' S    152° 57.0' E SP197911 31   235 to 330 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-26 23:40 34° 13.0' S    154° 25.0' E SP197911 37   98 to 106 41 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-27 01:30 34° 36.0' S    154° 50.0' E SP197911 34   44 to 49 10 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-28 01:05 34° 13.0' S    154° 20.0' E SP197911 38   52 to 60 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-29 01:15 34° 06.0' S    153° 02.0' E SP197911 41   94 to 120 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-06 22:45 36° 11.0' S    152° 20.0' E SP198003 2   88 to 92 60 12 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-07 21:10 35° 12.0' S    152° 36.0' E SP198003 6   33 to 41 51 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-09 20:10 36° 21.0' S    151° 54.0' E SP198003 9   214 to 235 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-09 23:35 36° 21.0' S    151° 50.0' E SP198003 11   76 to 82 30 10 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-10 22:00 35° 14.0' S    152° 14.0' E SP198003 15   185 to 205 4 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-10 23:30 35° 15.0' S    152° 14.0' E SP198003 16   95 to 104 14 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-11 00:55 36° 23.0' S    151° 48.0' E SP198003 12   111 to 118 26 8 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-11 02:23 36° 24.0' S    151° 47.0' E SP198003 13   248 to 278 3 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-02-12 00:50 35° 16.0' S    152° 09.0' E SP198003 17   183 to 205 3 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-13 22:40 38° 40.0' S    150° 50.0' E SP198007 7   44 to 53 9 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-14 02:35 39° 04.0' S    150° 21.0' E SP198007 5   101 to 108 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-14 18:50 38° 31.0' S    150° 48.0' E SP198007 12   88 to 103 10 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-14 20:15 38° 31.0' S    150° 51.0' E SP198007 13   136 to 175 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-15 05:15 38° 29.0' S    151° 00.0' E SP198007 11   99 to 104 4 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-16 00:02 38° 13.0' S    151° 12.0' E SP198007 14   4 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1980-05-16 01:25 38° 16.0' S    151° 07.0' E SP198007 15   187 to 200 5 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota