CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280158 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Uroptychus sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 28 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-01-31 02:20 18° 40.0' S    117° 04.0' E SO198401 17   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-01 20:10 18° 07.0' S    118° 05.0' E SO198401 26   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 03:35 18° 08.0' S    118° 11.0' E SO198401 28   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 21:00 17° 33.0' S    118° 43.0' E SO198401 32   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-03 01:00 17° 30.0' S    118° 40.0' E SO198401 33   6 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-03 11:15 17° 16.0' S    119° 00.0' E SO198401 35   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-04 15:15 17° 19.0' S    119° 06.0' E SO198401 36   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-04 18:25 16° 53.0' S    119° 52.0' E SO198401 42   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 09:15 16° 22.0' S    120° 21.0' E SO198401 45   3 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 14:20 16° 40.0' S    120° 33.0' E SO198401 46   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 22:55 16° 55.0' S    119° 54.0' E SO198401 47   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-06 01:52 16° 49.0' S    119° 48.0' E SO198401 48   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 01:00 15° 46.0' S    120° 39.0' E SO198401 52   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 04:35 15° 48.0' S    120° 41.0' E SO198401 53   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 02:20 15° 12.0' S    121° 05.0' E SO198401 58   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 06:00 15° 09.0' S    121° 05.0' E SO198401 59   4 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 09:15 15° 08.0' S    121° 03.0' E SO198401 60   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 22:35 14° 43.0' S    121° 33.0' E SO198401 63   5 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 02:10 14° 50.0' S    121° 31.0' E SO198401 64   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 17:30 14° 24.0' S    121° 52.0' E SO198401 68   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 20:10 14° 18.0' S    121° 55.0' E SO198401 69   3 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 04:30 13° 44.0' S    122° 13.0' E SO198401 70   4 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 08:25 13° 50.0' S    122° 18.0' E SO198401 71   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 13:05 14° 07.0' S    122° 29.0' E SO198401 72   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 18:55 13° 17.0' S    122° 37.0' E SO198401 79   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 83 minutes
1984-02-15 01:20 12° 48.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 80   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-15 05:25 12° 54.0' S    123° 00.0' E SO198401 81   2 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-18 07:55 16° 08.0' S    120° 19.0' E SO198401 91   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota