CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280009 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Altosquilla sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-01-26 23:45 17° 59.0' S    118° 18.0' E SO198401 2   3 0.025 Stern Trawl 150 minutes
1984-01-30 00:20 18° 53.0' S    116° 10.0' E SO198401 12   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-31 21:20 18° 28.0' S    117° 33.0' E SO198401 21   4 0.07 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-01 01:20 18° 34.0' S    117° 29.0' E SO198401 22   3 0.08 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-01 20:10 18° 07.0' S    118° 05.0' E SO198401 26   3 0.07 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 17:10 17° 40.0' S    118° 41.0' E SO198401 31   1 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-04 13:40 17° 05.0' S    120° 03.0' E SO198401 41   1 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 19:25 14° 44.0' S    121° 27.0' E SO198401 62   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 22:35 14° 43.0' S    121° 33.0' E SO198401 63   1 0.07 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 08:25 13° 50.0' S    122° 18.0' E SO198401 71   1 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-15 01:20 12° 48.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 80   1 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota