CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 250147 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Clypeaster sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sand dollar]

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-02-14 17:04 10° 05.0' S    143° 03.9' E SS199702 10   1 0.009 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-02-15 14:18 10° 07.9' S    143° 06.0' E SS199702 24   1 0.01 Trawl 28 Minutes
1997-02-20 04:41 16° 40.7' S    140° 02.1' E SS199702 75   21 to 22 1 0.001 Dredge 20 Minutes
1997-03-05 22:25 13° 12.1' S    137° 01.4' E SS199702 278   42 to 42 1 0.001 Trawl 35 Minutes
1997-10-06 05:12 10° 56.4' S    132° 14.2' E SS199708 39   27 to 28 1 0.02 Sled 18 Minutes
1997-10-13 05:25 14° 25.8' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 154   21 to 22 6 0.002 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-17 07:22 14° 10.2' S    136° 12.1' E SS199708 247   21 to 22 1 0.027 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-20 09:02 15° 25.5' S    137° 34.5' E SS199708 301   40 to 41 1 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 09:25 16° 34.5' S    140° 04.7' E SS199708 399   29 to 30 1 0.011 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 1 0.033 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-28 19:06 12° 47.6' S    141° 24.4' E SS199708 435   31 to 32 1 0.001 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-11-01 11:47 10° 11.6' S    143° 01.3' E SS199708 499   24 to 26 1 0.02 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-11-02 04:01 10° 10.5' S    143° 01.7' E SS199708 515   23 to 25 13 0.329 Sled 13 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota