CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 56 212006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Struvea plumosa    Sonder
CAAB category: 56 - Chlorophyta and Charophyta
Common Name: [a green alga]

Catch records - 62 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-26 00:00 30° 18.7' S    114° 59.9' E NO 5233   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5323   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5227   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.7' E WR 5267   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5229   6 to 6 4 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5268   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-01-21 00:00 33° 22.3' S    115° 36.3' E BY10B 5269   6 to 10 17 Diving
2004-01-29 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5184   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-03-10 00:00 31° 48.2' S    115° 40.7' E 3MRN-C 5186   10 to 10 9 Diving
2004-03-10 00:00 31° 48.2' S    115° 40.7' E 3MRN-C 5231   10 to 10 1 Diving
2004-03-10 00:00 31° 49.8' S    115° 41.2' E 3MRS-C 5208   10 to 10 7 Diving
2004-03-10 00:00 31° 49.8' S    115° 41.2' E 3MRS-C 5189   10 to 10 12 Diving
2004-03-11 00:00 31° 49.8' S    115° 41.2' E 3MRS+C 5198   10 to 10 4 Diving
2004-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.7' E WR 5507   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5475   10 to 10 9 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5474   10 to 10 2 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5473   10 to 10 3 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5472   10 to 10 6 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 19.4' S    115° 35.2' E BY15 5471   10 to 10 12 Diving
2004-05-04 00:00 33° 21.0' S    115° 35.7' E BY14 5480   10 to 10 10 Diving
2004-07-26 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.7' E WR 5542   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-07-26 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5539   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5552   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5562   6 to 6 9 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5560   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5559   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-08-03 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5557   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-08-17 00:00 31° 59.2' S    115° 32.2' E MOND02 5636   6 to 10 1 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.1' S    115° 33.5' E KING20 5619   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.2' S    115° 33.2' E KING12 5613   6 to 10 1 Diving
2004-09-03 00:00 31° 59.3' S    115° 33.4' E KING08 5599   6 to 6 0 Diving
2004-09-19 21:44 23° 29.7' S    151° 29.7' E LB200402 83   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 01:00 20° 59.7' S    150° 16.5' E LB200402 141   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 03:56 21° 39.9' S    151° 56.7' E LB200402 228   50 to 50 2 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 05:36 21° 45.9' S    152° 03.9' E LB200402 229   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-07 14:44 22° 02.7' S    151° 48.3' E LB200402 235   90 to 90 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5692   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5704   6 to 6 1 Diving
2004-11-01 00:00 31° 47.9' S    115° 43.1' E WhR 5697   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-01-17 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5745   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-01-24 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5761   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-01-25 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5772   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-01-25 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5770   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-04-18 00:00 31° 47.6' S    115° 43.0' E SL 5830   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5814   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-04-19 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5821   6 to 6 2 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5859   6 to 6 2 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5856   6 to 6 9 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 17.0' S    115° 00.1' E WAM3 5865   6 to 6 4 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5855   6 to 6 3 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5858   6 to 6 6 Diving
2005-04-28 00:00 30° 17.9' S    115° 01.8' E WAM5a 5878   6 to 10 1 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 21.1' S    114° 59.3' E WAM8 5893   6 to 10 3 Diving
2005-05-01 00:00 30° 21.1' S    114° 59.3' E WAM8 5891   6 to 10 0 Diving
2005-05-02 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5902   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5917   6 to 6 2 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5918   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5916   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5919   6 to 6 1 Diving
2005-07-18 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5944   6 to 6 0 Diving
2005-07-18 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5937   6 to 6 5 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5997   6 to 6 1 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota