CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 56 186006 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Monostroma oxyspermum    (K├╝tzing) Doty
CAAB category: 56 - Chlorophyta and Charophyta
Common Name: [a green alga]

Catch records - 13 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-10-06 08:08 14° 58.5' S    145° 36.9' E LB200301 163   40 to 40 1 Benthic Sled
2003-10-10 20:43 18° 16.5' S    146° 27.3' E LB200301 205   30 to 30 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 08:29 21° 14.1' S    151° 44.7' E LB200401 175   67 to 67 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 10:26 21° 14.7' S    151° 52.5' E LB200401 176   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 15:03 21° 01.5' S    151° 51.9' E LB200401 179   60 to 60 2 Benthic Sled
2004-05-25 16:07 20° 58.5' S    151° 51.3' E LB200401 180   51 to 51 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 06:34 18° 49.5' S    148° 12.3' E LB200402 9   77 to 77 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 10:26 18° 57.9' S    148° 36.9' E LB200402 10   68 to 68 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-09 12:03 19° 06.3' S    148° 36.9' E LB200402 11   57 to 57 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-14 22:12 19° 52.5' S    149° 39.3' E LB200402 31   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 05:40 23° 21.3' S    152° 03.3' E LB200502 49   64 to 64 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-04 20:53 23° 51.9' S    152° 27.3' E LB200502 57   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-05 07:47 24° 17.1' S    152° 51.3' E LB200502 63   42 to 42 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota