CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 347015 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Parascolopsis eriomma    (Jordan & Richardson, 1909)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Rosy Sea Perch

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-06-03 01:41 13° 33.0' S    124° 02.0' E COUR197950 13   138 to 142 2 Stern Trawl 33 minutes
1997-08-29 08:25 18° 53.8' S    118° 26.6' E SS199707 118   97 to 119 1 30 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota