CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 127001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Omosudis lowii    G√ľnther, 1887
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Hammerjaw

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-12 07:18 32° 32.3' S    169° 43.6' E TAN0308 10   3580 to 3610 2 0.03 Trawl
2003-05-18 04:35 26° 31.4' S    166° 34.4' E TAN0308 45   3550 to 3588 1 0.01 Trawl
2003-05-18 23:11 27° 38.6' S    163° 42.7' E TAN0308 46   1635 to 1749 1 0.01 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota