CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 125003 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Luciosudis normani    Fraser-Brunner, 1931
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Norman's Waryfish

Catch records - 34 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1979-08-20 11:25 33° 17.0' S    152° 14.0' E SP197909 4   1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-24 10:35 33° 06.0' S    152° 41.0' E SP197909 12   65 to 112 137 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-24 11:50 33° 06.0' S    152° 40.0' E SP197909 13   220 to 310 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 11:15 32° 45.0' S    153° 43.0' E SP197909 18   280 to 330 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 12:40 32° 46.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197909 19   255 to 400 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 14:10 32° 48.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197909 20   1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 16:00 32° 52.0' S    153° 41.0' E SP197909 21   1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-26 18:00 32° 54.0' S    153° 41.0' E SP197909 22   28 to 35 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-27 10:58 33° 14.0' S    153° 18.0' E SP197909 23   140 to 200 2 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-29 12:20 33° 42.0' S    152° 29.0' E SP197909 26   165 to 260 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-08-29 13:35 33° 43.0' S    152° 30.0' E SP197909 27   110 to 212 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-09-20 21:10 33° 11.0' S    153° 55.0' E SP197910 2   82 to 107 8 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-20 22:30 33° 08.0' S    153° 52.0' E SP197910 3   182 to 200 9 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-21 20:55 33° 08.0' S    154° 03.0' E SP197910 7   37 to 60 2 Stern Trawl 125 minutes
1979-09-21 23:40 33° 04.0' S    154° 07.0' E SP197910 8   80 to 106 6 Stern Trawl 125 minutes
1979-09-22 01:55 33° 05.0' S    153° 36.0' E SP197910 5   225 to 324 5 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-23 03:40 33° 01.0' S    154° 12.0' E SP197910 10   9 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-25 18:20 34° 32.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 19   232 to 241 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-25 20:00 34° 33.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 20   49 to 54 2 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-25 21:20 34° 34.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 21   296 to 311 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-26 00:18 33° 47.0' S    153° 12.0' E SP197910 17   259 to 297 1 Stern Trawl 103 minutes
1979-09-26 03:15 33° 59.0' S    153° 14.0' E SP197910 18   198 to 232 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-26 18:30 34° 24.0' S    153° 45.0' E SP197910 25   0 to 0 2 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-27 00:30 34° 38.0' S    153° 42.0' E SP197910 23   79 to 110 9 Stern Trawl 117 minutes
1979-09-27 03:30 34° 29.0' S    153° 44.0' E SP197910 24   194 to 236 12 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-28 23:15 33° 17.0' S    154° 30.0' E SP197910 27   198 to 233 2 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-30 18:25 33° 27.0' S    152° 14.0' E SP197910 34   360 to 376 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-09-30 21:15 33° 28.0' S    152° 12.0' E SP197910 36   200 to 220 9 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-09-30 23:53 33° 29.0' S    152° 22.0' E SP197910 37   292 to 376 2 Stern Trawl 105 minutes
1979-10-01 02:10 33° 16.0' S    153° 03.0' E SP197910 32   186 to 242 1 Stern Trawl 108 minutes
1979-10-01 18:35 33° 32.0' S    152° 34.0' E SP197910 40   250 to 312 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1979-10-03 01:37 33° 34.0' S    152° 03.0' E SP197910 44   90 to 99 1 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
2003-05-14 15:50 29° 31.8' S    167° 38.1' E TAN0308 23   1300 to 1880 1 0 Trawl
2003-05-18 23:11 27° 38.6' S    163° 42.7' E TAN0308 46   1635 to 1749 1 0.01 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota