CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 880013 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Dorhynchus ramusculus    (Baker, 1906)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: slender spider crab

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2000-05-10 20:10 33° 15.3' S    130° 36.0' E SS200001 350   140 to 143 1 0.001 Benthic Sled
2005-11-20 20:35 34° 00.7' S    114° 26.6' E SS200510 16   467 to 490 1 0 Catch
2005-11-21 07:08 35° 04.2' S    115° 20.2' E SS200510 17   378 to 379 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-22 21:31 35° 21.9' S    118° 18.4' E SS200510 25   398 to 407 2 0 Catch
2005-11-22 23:01 35° 20.4' S    118° 20.5' E SS200510 26   212 to 213 5 0.002 Catch
2005-12-01 20:29 29° 52.1' S    114° 23.2' E SS200510 78   401 to 414 1 0.002 Catch
2007-04-08 13:36 43° 56.0' S    150° 30.7' E SS200702 61   780 to 870 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota