CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 225000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Serolidae, Basserolidae   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: isopods

Catch records - 9 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-25 13:06 34° 12.4' S    162° 39.5' E TAN0308 82   758 to 760 13 0.001 Trawl
2003-05-26 10:17 34° 12.4' S    163° 17.2' E TAN0308 91   1076 to 1083 13 0.001 Trawl
2003-05-28 10:20 33° 42.5' S    167° 27.0' E TAN0308 102   1461 to 1478 11 0.001 Trawl
2003-06-05 00:00 35° 35.8' S    169° 33.4' E TAN0308 167   1760 to 1786 1 Trawl
2005-11-20 04:06 33° 02.2' S    114° 49.2' E SS200510 14   95 to 99 1 0 Catch
2005-12-08 12:17 24° 01.9' S    113° 01.9' E SS200510 132   100 to 100 1 Catch
2007-04-04 11:50 44° 02.5' S    146° 18.7' E SS200702 32   410 to 450 1 0.001 Catch
2007-04-05 20:29 44° 06.7' S    146° 16.7' E SS200702 43   1100 to 1200 17 0.01 Catch
2007-04-06 07:02 44° 06.6' S    146° 16.9' E SS200702 46   1100 to 1200 51 0.03 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota