CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 437000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Caudinidae - undifferentiated   
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: sea cucumbers

Catch records - 18 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-05 20:15 11° 01.1' S    130° 30.9' E SS199708 38   42 to 43 5 0.129 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-07 11:58 12° 34.4' S    136° 55.2' E SS199708 40   42 to 43 5 0.02 Sled 20 Minutes
1997-10-09 09:32 13° 22.8' S    136° 47.3' E SS199708 78   31 to 33 4 0.008 Trawl 29 Minutes
1997-10-10 08:48 14° 38.2' S    136° 48.6' E SS199708 93   34 to 36 1 0.006 Trawl 28 Minutes
1997-10-12 11:45 14° 25.9' S    135° 58.2' E SS199708 137   21 to 21 1 0.001 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-22 14:51 16° 20.5' S    138° 24.8' E SS199708 327   25 to 26 4 0.009 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-22 15:47 16° 19.4' S    138° 23.9' E SS199708 328   24 to 26 1 0.005 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-22 16:41 16° 18.7' S    138° 24.0' E SS199708 329   26 to 26 3 0.19 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-23 00:13 16° 20.5' S    138° 48.6' E SS199708 336   26 to 26 1 0.008 Trawl 34 Minutes
1997-10-23 20:20 16° 18.7' S    138° 52.8' E SS199708 356   27 to 27 1 0.042 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-24 10:09 16° 00.9' S    139° 23.4' E SS199708 360   42 to 43 2 0.044 Trawl 31 Minutes
1997-10-24 16:52 15° 57.4' S    139° 23.1' E SS199708 365   42 to 42 1 0.027 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-24 17:41 15° 59.3' S    139° 24.3' E SS199708 366   42 to 42 1 0.006 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-25 00:17 15° 55.4' S    139° 36.0' E SS199708 373   40 to 41 1 0.006 Trawl 32 Minutes
1997-10-25 15:47 15° 57.6' S    139° 33.3' E SS199708 388   42 to 42 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-26 12:49 16° 36.8' S    140° 00.2' E SS199708 403   29 to 30 1 0.001 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-31 16:36 10° 05.7' S    143° 07.5' E SS199708 485   24 to 25 2 0.24 Trawl 36 Minutes
1997-11-01 18:55 10° 22.7' S    143° 10.3' E SS199708 507   26 to 29 1 0.141 Trawl 35 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota