CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 25 018001 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Phrynocrinus nudus    A.H. Clark, 1907
CAAB category: 25 - Echinodermata
Common Name: [a stalked crinoid]

Catch records - 4 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-25 12:42 44° 17.6' S    147° 24.7' E SS199701 28   1252 to 1769 Catch
1997-01-27 05:36 44° 14.6' S    147° 21.6' E SS199701 40   1024 to 1442 Catch
2000-04-17 21:58 38° 28.7' S    149° 33.4' E SS200001 158   1426 to 1509 1 0.069 Benthic Sled
2008-12-31 11:04 41° 14.6' S    148° 49.4' E TT200801 90   1254 to 1254 1 0 ROV sampling

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota