CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379825 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Paltys   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 17 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-04-12 00:00 39° 16.0' S    144° 17.0' E SESK196601 257   55 to 55 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-03-01 00:00 33° 18.0' S    126° 14.0' E KORI196802 30   140 to 145 11 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-03-16 00:00 33° 16.1' S    130° 07.0' E KORI196802 85   150 to 150 1 Trawl 95 minutes
1968-03-16 00:00 33° 15.0' S    129° 55.0' E KORI196802 81   150 to 155 1 Trawl 71 minutes
1968-05-30 00:00 39° 57.1' S    144° 48.2' E KORI196802 218   47 to 48 1 Trawl 30 minutes
1968-05-30 00:00 39° 43.0' S    144° 45.0' E KORI196802 217   55 to 56 1 Trawl 30 minutes
1968-05-31 00:00 39° 42.0' S    144° 23.1' E KORI196802 219   47 to 49 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1969-05-06 00:00 40° 24.1' S    147° 14.1' E SRTM196903 41   70 to 70 30 Trawl 30 minutes
1969-05-06 00:00 40° 37.0' S    147° 08.0' E SRTM196903 40   70 to 71 23 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-07-04 00:00 33° 53.1' S    114° 29.1' E RADU197206 43   180 to 185 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1972-07-04 00:00 33° 43.0' S    114° 38.1' E RADU197206 42   130 to 140 15 Trawl 120 minutes
1977-03-30 00:00 40° 19.0' S    146° 42.1' E TICH197703 220   70 to 72 50 15 Trawl 120 minutes
1977-03-30 00:00 40° 17.0' S    146° 37.1' E TICH197703 218   70 to 75 14 3 Trawl 80 minutes
1977-03-30 00:00 40° 16.1' S    146° 35.1' E TICH197703 219   75 to 75 20 7 Trawl 80 minutes
1977-03-31 00:00 40° 26.1' S    146° 36.0' E TICH197703 221   70 to 70 15 4 Trawl 90 minutes
1977-03-31 00:00 40° 36.0' S    146° 48.1' E TICH197703 222   70 to 70 18 5 Trawl 90 minutes
1977-03-31 00:00 40° 13.1' S    146° 36.0' E TICH197703 230   70 to 72 30 10 Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota