CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379513 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pertica filamentosus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 15 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1967-07-09 00:00 10° 01.1' S    130° 18.0' E BERG196705 324   142 to 152 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-11 00:00 9° 07.1' S    133° 14.1' E BERG196705 334   126 to 130 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-07-11 00:00 9° 17.1' S    133° 37.1' E BERG196705 336   139 to 144 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-06-16 00:00 22° 28.2' S    152° 26.0' E LIRA196806 25   109 to 109 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-07 00:00 9° 18.1' S    134° 59.1' E LIRA196806 410   116 to 123 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-07 00:00 9° 02.1' S    134° 52.1' E LIRA196806 414   109 to 115 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-08 00:00 8° 30.1' S    135° 00.0' E LIRA196806 418   98 to 101 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-08 00:00 7° 33.0' S    134° 58.2' E LIRA196806 421   55 to 55 1 Trawl 67 minutes
1968-10-26 00:00 8° 57.1' S    133° 48.0' E LIRA196806 537   168 to 180 50 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-27 00:00 7° 48.1' S    133° 27.1' E LIRA196806 538   79 to 83 15 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-27 00:00 8° 21.0' S    132° 51.0' E LIRA196806 542   235 to 242 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-28 00:00 9° 36.0' S    133° 00.0' E LIRA196806 544   119 to 127 5 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-28 00:00 9° 00.0' S    133° 02.1' E LIRA196806 543   200 to 205 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-29 00:00 9° 26.1' S    131° 03.0' E LIRA196806 552   10 Trawl 60 minutes
1973-06-09 00:00 8° 47.1' S    134° 00.0' E LIRA197304 90   175 to 182 10 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota