CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379439 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Naso sp. (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 14 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-01-12 00:00 33° 22.0' S    128° 10.0' E BERG196601 9   200 to 350 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-01-14 00:00 33° 21.0' S    130° 35.0' E BERG196601 19   160 to 168 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-09 00:00 39° 41.1' S    146° 27.0' E BERG196601 158   82 to 84 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-10 00:00 40° 13.0' S    146° 45.2' E BERG196601 164   74 to 75 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-10 00:00 39° 57.0' S    146° 30.2' E BERG196601 162   85 to 85 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-03-24 00:00 32° 57.1' S    128° 02.0' E LIRA196702 125   60 to 60 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1967-06-07 00:00 13° 16.1' S    126° 24.1' E BERG196705 78   70 to 73 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-02 00:00 9° 38.1' S    139° 15.0' E LIRA196806 384   42 to 44 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-03 00:00 9° 50.1' S    138° 40.1' E LIRA196806 385   47 to 48 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-04 00:00 9° 37.1' S    137° 10.1' E LIRA196806 390   40 to 42 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-07 00:00 9° 02.1' S    135° 00.0' E LIRA196806 416   89 to 99 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-07 00:00 8° 52.2' S    134° 59.1' E LIRA196806 417   97 to 117 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-27 00:00 7° 48.1' S    133° 27.1' E LIRA196806 538   79 to 83 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-10-27 00:00 7° 25.1' S    133° 23.1' E LIRA196806 539   60 to 67 1 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota