CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 379229 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Diodon holacanthus (unverified)   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 10 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1966-02-03 00:00 37° 12.1' S    139° 05.0' E BERG196601 125   145 to 145 25 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-05 00:00 40° 02.0' S    145° 28.1' E BERG196601 128   68 to 72 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1966-02-05 00:00 40° 20.0' S    145° 52.0' E BERG196601 133   80 to 82 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1968-11-19 00:00 12° 42.0' S    124° 28.0' E PROM196811 5   55 to 55 1 Trawl 65 minutes
1969-03-02 00:00 17° 29.0' S    121° 22.1' E PROM196811 331   85 to 90 1 Trawl 40 minutes
1969-03-06 00:00 19° 03.0' S    119° 16.0' E PROM196811 352   85 to 90 3 Trawl 30 minutes
1970-05-01 00:00 13° 09.0' S    140° 36.1' E PROM197002 133   61 to 62 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-05-01 00:00 12° 56.1' S    140° 40.1' E PROM197002 132   62 to 63 3 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-05-02 00:00 12° 40.1' S    140° 40.0' E PROM197002 135   64 to 65 2 Trawl 60 minutes
1970-05-02 00:00 12° 55.0' S    140° 37.0' E PROM197002 134   62 to 65 6 Trawl 60 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota