CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280279 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pagurus sp. 1?   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-08 13:41 12° 56.3' S    136° 50.4' E SS199708 59   45 to 48 1 0.004 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-12 15:38 14° 29.8' S    135° 57.4' E SS199708 141   22 to 22 1 0.001 Trawl 30 Minutes
1998-10-12 10:38 14° 25.1' S    136° 31.6' E SS199803 545   26 to 27 5 0.012 Trawl 29 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota