CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280063 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Heterocarpus sp. 2   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 7 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-02-13 17:00 14° 10.0' S    122° 35.0' E SO198401 73   6 0.09 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 20:40 14° 16.0' S    122° 34.0' E SO198401 74   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 10:10 13° 33.0' S    122° 54.0' E SO198401 77   5 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 14:40 13° 27.0' S    122° 44.0' E SO198401 78   2 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 18:55 13° 17.0' S    122° 37.0' E SO198401 79   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 83 minutes
1984-02-15 01:20 12° 48.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 80   2 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-18 07:55 16° 08.0' S    120° 19.0' E SO198401 91   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota