CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 280047 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ebalia sp. 1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name:

Catch records - 19 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1984-01-31 14:30 18° 55.0' S    117° 04.0' E SO198401 20   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-01-31 21:20 18° 28.0' S    117° 33.0' E SO198401 21   1 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 00:10 18° 05.0' S    118° 10.0' E SO198401 27   3 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-02 17:10 17° 40.0' S    118° 41.0' E SO198401 31   2 0.06 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-04 15:15 17° 19.0' S    119° 06.0' E SO198401 36   1 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-05 14:20 16° 40.0' S    120° 33.0' E SO198401 46   1 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-09 20:50 15° 40.0' S    120° 37.0' E SO198401 51   1 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 11:55 15° 57.0' S    120° 46.0' E SO198401 55   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-10 22:55 15° 13.0' S    121° 08.0' E SO198401 57   2 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-11 22:35 14° 43.0' S    121° 33.0' E SO198401 63   1 0.01 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 02:10 14° 50.0' S    121° 31.0' E SO198401 64   5 0.12 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 05:00 14° 49.0' S    121° 36.0' E SO198401 65   2 0.04 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 10:25 14° 29.0' S    122° 01.0' E SO198401 66   5 0.4 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-12 13:50 14° 21.0' S    122° 02.0' E SO198401 67   2 0.07 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-13 20:40 14° 16.0' S    122° 34.0' E SO198401 74   2 0.06 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 06:00 13° 44.0' S    122° 56.0' E SO198401 76   2 0.05 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-14 14:40 13° 27.0' S    122° 44.0' E SO198401 78   2 0.03 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-16 00:20 14° 35.0' S    121° 49.0' E SO198401 82   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes
1984-02-16 04:25 14° 51.0' S    121° 40.0' E SO198401 83   1 0.02 Stern Trawl 100 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota