CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 220124 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Filograna sp.   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a tube worm]

Catch records - 6 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-12 08:54 14° 26.2' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 133   21 to 21 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-12 11:00 14° 27.4' S    135° 57.2' E SS199708 136   20 to 20 0.01 Trawl 30 Minutes
1997-10-13 05:25 14° 25.8' S    135° 59.7' E SS199708 154   21 to 22 0.02 Sled 14 Minutes
1997-10-20 09:49 15° 25.3' S    137° 32.2' E SS199708 302   38 to 39 1 0 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1998-10-15 18:10 14° 10.6' S    136° 09.3' E SS199803 624   15 to 15 0.012 Trawl 30 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota