CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100530 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Phakellia WAM sp. SS1   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 8 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-20 17:02 33° 58.8' S    114° 44.0' E SS200510 15   96 to 97 0.4 Catch
2005-11-21 10:05 34° 53.2' S    115° 30.4' E SS200510 18   95 to 100 0.2 Catch
2005-12-03 03:11 28° 59.3' S    113° 47.0' E SS200510 91   180 to 183 2 0.02 Catch
2005-12-03 04:58 28° 58.3' S    113° 49.9' E SS200510 92   85 to 86 0.13 Catch
2005-12-04 23:47 27° 48.8' S    113° 18.7' E SS200510 102   96 to 98 1 0.24 Catch
2005-12-08 22:14 22° 50.9' S    113° 30.7' E SS200510 135   100 to 100 1 0.027 Catch
2005-12-09 20:22 22° 04.0' S    113° 48.7' E SS200510 144   101 to 106 1 0.1 Catch
2005-12-12 00:16 21° 57.7' S    113° 50.7' E SS200510 164   104 to 114 1 0.06 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota