CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 99 100407 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Stelletta WAM sp. SS08   
CAAB category: 99 -
Common Name: [a sponge]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-22 11:24 35° 20.1' S    118° 17.6' E SS200510 22   99 to 100 Catch
2005-12-05 07:30 27° 03.1' S    113° 06.1' E SS200510 104   97 to 97 1 1.24 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota