CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 55 133090 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Laurencia arbuscula    Sonder
CAAB category: 55 - Rhodophyta
Common Name: [a red alga]
Distribution map:
View detailed map or click on map to see same.

Occurrence locations [57] shown as red circles - View CSIRO Catch records

Catch records - 57 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5167   6 to 6 15 Diving
2003-10-03 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5262   6 to 6 11 Diving
2003-10-03 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5171   6 to 6 2 Diving
2003-10-03 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5263   6 to 6 36 Diving
2003-10-03 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5265   6 to 6 169 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5228   6 to 6 7 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5324   6 to 6 125 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5268   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5174   6 to 6 55 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5173   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-01-01 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5309   6 to 6 56 Diving
2004-01-20 00:00 33° 32.2' S    115° 02.0' E QU 5277   6 to 6 9 Diving
2004-01-20 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5280   6 to 6 13 Diving
2004-01-21 00:00 33° 22.3' S    115° 36.3' E BY10B 5225   6 to 10 175 Diving
2004-01-22 00:00 33° 19.9' S    115° 36.2' E BY08 5272   10 to 10 333 Diving
2004-01-22 00:00 33° 19.9' S    115° 36.2' E BY08 5175   10 to 10 143 Diving
2004-01-22 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5177   6 to 10 19 Diving
2004-01-29 00:00 31° 28.4' S    115° 33.6' E MR 5298   6 to 6 10 Diving
2004-01-29 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5326   6 to 6 63 Diving
2004-01-29 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5300   6 to 6 3 Diving
2004-04-29 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5496   6 to 6 15 Diving
2004-07-19 00:00 32° 00.9' S    115° 33.4' E BICK01 5632   6 to 10 42 Diving
2004-07-19 00:00 31° 59.5' S    115° 33.3' E KING16 5625   6 to 6 23 Diving
2004-07-19 00:00 32° 00.9' S    115° 33.4' E BICK01 5628   6 to 10 71 Diving
2004-07-26 00:00 30° 20.7' S    115° 02.2' E BR 5537   6 to 6 15 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5549   6 to 6 90 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5547   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5555   6 to 6 43 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5550   6 to 6 90 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5553   6 to 6 2 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5552   6 to 6 18 Diving
2004-07-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5551   6 to 6 76 Diving
2004-08-17 00:00 31° 59.4' S    115° 33.5' E KING14 5644   6 to 6 10 Diving
2004-08-17 00:00 31° 59.9' S    115° 33.7' E PHIL04 5641   6 to 6 5 Diving
2004-08-17 00:00 31° 59.4' S    115° 33.5' E KING14 5645   6 to 6 8 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.2' S    115° 33.2' E KING12 5612   6 to 10 5 Diving
2004-08-18 00:00 31° 59.2' S    115° 33.2' E KING12 5613   6 to 10 6 Diving
2004-10-26 00:00 30° 17.3' S    114° 58.4' E SWDE06 5670   6 to 6 98 Diving
2004-10-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5693   6 to 6 115 Diving
2004-10-27 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5689   6 to 6 11 Diving
2004-10-27 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5687   6 to 6 11 Diving
2005-01-18 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5751   6 to 6 49 Diving
2005-01-18 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5753   6 to 6 19 Diving
2005-01-18 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5750   6 to 6 15 Diving
2005-01-19 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5756   6 to 6 9 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5788   6 to 6 7 Diving
2005-02-02 00:00 33° 33.4' S    115° 04.1' E EB 5784   6 to 6 14 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5792   6 to 10 107 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5791   6 to 10 4 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 23.5' S    115° 36.2' E DAL 5790   6 to 10 11 Diving
2005-02-03 00:00 33° 20.8' S    115° 37.1' E SB 5797   6 to 10 632 Diving
2005-04-27 00:00 30° 21.2' S    115° 00.2' E WAM1 5855   6 to 6 75 Diving
2005-05-03 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5920   6 to 6 20 Diving
2005-07-18 00:00 31° 26.9' S    115° 32.8' E CL 5939   6 to 6 56 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5979   6 to 6 4 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 09.4' S    114° 59.7' E JR 5982   6 to 6 39 Diving
2005-07-26 00:00 30° 08.1' S    114° 58.4' E FISZ3 5998   6 to 6 168 Diving

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota