CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 383004 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Eleutheronema tetradactylum    (Shaw, 1804)
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Blue Threadfin

Catch records - 21 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1981-06-10 01:55 14° 29.0' S    141° 17.0' E SO198102 12   18 to 19 1 1 Stern Trawl 175 minutes
1981-06-11 03:40 16° 24.0' S    139° 58.0' E SO198102 16   33 to 34 2905 190 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1981-06-19 04:45 14° 48.0' S    136° 12.0' E SO198102 55   20 to 20 2 2 Stern Trawl 50 minutes
1984-04-04 10:23 11° 02.0' S    130° 15.0' E RACH198403 100   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-05-01 10:54 14° 17.0' S    127° 48.0' E RACH198404 39   3 Drifting Gillnet
1984-05-01 13:37 14° 10.0' S    127° 44.0' E RACH198404 40   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-05-07 12:32 13° 50.0' S    126° 42.0' E RACH198404 68   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-05-16 11:48 14° 08.0' S    129° 18.0' E RACH198404 111   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-05-16 11:48 14° 08.0' S    129° 18.0' E RACH198404 110   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-06-10 08:32 14° 11.0' S    136° 22.0' E RACH198405 40   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-06-10 08:32 14° 11.0' S    136° 22.0' E RACH198405 39   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-06-11 13:51 14° 10.0' S    136° 21.0' E RACH198405 50   3 Drifting Gillnet
1984-06-11 13:51 14° 10.0' S    136° 21.0' E RACH198405 52   2 Drifting Gillnet
1984-07-14 12:21 14° 33.0' S    141° 19.0' E RACH198406 50   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-07-21 11:16 12° 39.0' S    141° 35.0' E RACH198406 78   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-20 12:22 12° 46.0' S    130° 14.0' E RACH198408 11   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-26 09:10 13° 50.0' S    126° 43.0' E RACH198408 32   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-27 09:45 13° 50.0' S    126° 43.0' E RACH198408 37   2 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-28 10:35 13° 51.0' S    126° 42.0' E RACH198408 45   1 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-28 11:54 13° 51.0' S    126° 41.0' E RACH198408 46   2 Drifting Gillnet
1984-09-28 13:30 13° 44.0' S    126° 41.0' E RACH198408 47   4 Drifting Gillnet

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota