CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 347029 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pentapodus aureofasciatus    Russell, 2001
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: Yellowstripe Threadfin Bream

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1968-06-17 00:00 21° 52.1' S    150° 56.0' E LIRA196806 32   65 to 66 5 Trawl 61 minutes
1969-09-22 00:00 10° 54.0' S    140° 47.0' E ALBA196909 535   42 to 43 1 Trawl 60 minutes
1975-04-12 00:00 24° 01.0' S    159° 30.0' E RADU197503 60   60 to 60 1 Trawl 40 minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota