CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 37 261000 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Holocentridae   
CAAB category: 37 - Pisces
Common Name: squirrelfishes

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1991-09-20 03:50 19° 11.1' S    117° 09.1' E SS199104 55   128 to 134 0.03 30 minutes
1998-10-12 18:25 14° 26.3' S    136° 27.6' E SS199803 553   23 to 23 1 0 Trawl 31 Minutes

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota