CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 880022 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Achaeus curvirostris    (A. Milne-Edwards, 1873)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a spider crab]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 09:56 31° 43.5' S    115° 14.6' E SS200510 2   102 to 102 1 0.001 Catch
2005-11-20 04:06 33° 02.2' S    114° 49.2' E SS200510 14   95 to 99 1 0 Catch
2005-12-04 04:54 27° 48.5' S    113° 17.8' E SS200510 96   112 to 123 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-04 23:47 27° 48.8' S    113° 18.7' E SS200510 102   96 to 98 1 0.001 Catch
2007-07-05 07:21 13° 27.6' S    124° 01.2' E SS200705 171   101 to 104 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota