CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 876041 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Ebalia lambriformis    (Bell, 1855)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a pebble crab]

Catch records - 46 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-10-17 07:22 14° 10.2' S    136° 12.1' E SS199708 247   21 to 22 1 0 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-18 22:10 15° 04.9' S    136° 42.4' E SS199708 272   28 to 29 1 0.001 Trawl 33 Minutes
1997-10-27 20:12 16° 44.6' S    139° 57.5' E SS199708 434   23 to 25 2 0.001 Sled 15 Minutes
1997-10-28 19:06 12° 47.6' S    141° 24.4' E SS199708 435   31 to 32 1 0 Sled 14 Minutes
2003-09-30 17:10 16° 50.1' S    145° 57.3' E LB200301 111   33 to 33 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-25 21:37 19° 06.9' S    147° 02.7' E LB200401 1   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2004-04-27 15:03 22° 02.7' S    149° 33.9' E GM200401 70   14 to 14 1 Prawn Trawl
2004-05-08 03:42 21° 26.1' S    150° 00.3' E LB200401 52   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-09 04:00 21° 59.7' S    150° 29.7' E LB200401 55   49 to 49 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 04:52 22° 12.9' S    150° 13.5' E LB200401 65   22 to 22 2 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 11:43 22° 14.1' S    150° 12.9' E LB200401 68   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-10 23:26 22° 22.5' S    150° 20.1' E LB200401 70   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 11:02 22° 09.9' S    150° 40.5' E LB200401 75   53 to 53 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 12:40 22° 15.3' S    150° 38.7' E LB200401 76   48 to 48 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 15:14 22° 20.1' S    150° 47.1' E LB200401 78   56 to 56 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 18:31 22° 08.7' S    150° 48.3' E LB200401 80   58 to 58 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-11 21:21 22° 02.7' S    150° 43.5' E LB200401 81   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-12 07:45 22° 12.9' S    150° 58.5' E LB200401 85   60 to 60 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-12 12:46 22° 25.5' S    150° 50.1' E LB200401 88   53 to 53 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 05:30 23° 19.5' S    150° 54.9' E LB200401 136   14 to 14 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 07:14 23° 22.5' S    150° 57.9' E LB200401 137   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2004-05-21 09:55 23° 17.7' S    151° 02.1' E LB200401 139   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 12:12 22° 16.5' S    151° 17.1' E LB200402 63   59 to 59 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-18 17:34 22° 35.1' S    150° 53.1' E LB200402 66   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-19 01:11 22° 49.5' S    150° 52.5' E LB200402 71   31 to 31 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-22 20:28 22° 05.7' S    150° 33.9' E LB200402 105   52 to 52 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-23 00:45 21° 55.5' S    150° 36.3' E LB200402 107   50 to 50 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-27 10:06 20° 58.5' S    149° 29.7' E LB200402 119   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-27 21:05 21° 17.7' S    149° 34.5' E LB200402 123   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 02:20 21° 11.7' S    149° 40.5' E LB200402 126   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 04:02 21° 13.5' S    149° 45.9' E LB200402 127   35 to 35 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-28 11:17 21° 23.7' S    149° 57.3' E LB200402 132   32 to 32 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 11:03 21° 02.7' S    149° 48.9' E LB200402 146   44 to 44 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 12:58 20° 55.5' S    149° 39.3' E LB200402 147   43 to 43 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 15:48 20° 49.5' S    149° 26.7' E LB200402 149   34 to 34 1 Benthic Sled
2004-09-29 16:49 20° 48.3' S    149° 31.5' E LB200402 150   41 to 41 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-03 13:11 21° 02.1' S    149° 21.3' E LB200402 189   23 to 23 1 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 07:12 21° 52.5' S    149° 30.9' E LB200402 199   10 to 10 2 Benthic Sled
2004-10-04 09:31 21° 48.3' S    149° 38.7' E LB200402 201   18 to 18 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-18 00:11 14° 08.7' S    143° 53.7' E LB200501 32   19 to 19 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-18 02:47 13° 57.9' S    143° 58.5' E LB200501 33   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-21 05:54 15° 20.7' S    145° 20.1' E LB200501 55   20 to 20 1 Benthic Sled
2005-01-26 23:18 12° 07.5' S    143° 08.7' E LB200501 100   15 to 15 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-10 08:48 23° 20.7' S    150° 51.9' E LB200502 115   10 to 10 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-28 01:16 19° 48.9' S    148° 15.9' E LB200502 207   36 to 36 1 Benthic Sled
2005-11-28 10:00 19° 38.1' S    147° 44.7' E LB200502 211   24 to 24 1 Benthic Sled

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota