CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 842901 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Uroptychus spp.   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [squat lobsters]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
1997-01-22 17:38 44° 16.6' S    147° 16.2' E SS199701 14   919 to 1364 1 Catch
1997-01-26 12:39 44° 19.9' S    147° 10.1' E SS199701 34   1089 to 1370 Catch
2008-12-23 06:49 44° 15.2' S    147° 06.9' E TT200801 37   982 to 982 6 0 ROV sampling

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota