CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 837031 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Strobopagurus sp. MoV 5282   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-01 22:31 29° 50.5' S    114° 21.7' E SS200510 80   408 to 427 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-02 11:27 29° 03.7' S    113° 38.2' E SS200510 84   1000 to 1037 7 0.004 Catch
2005-12-10 10:54 22° 00.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 150   983 to 1010 1 0.003 Catch
2005-12-11 12:52 21° 58.1' S    113° 45.7' E SS200510 159   726 to 732 1 0.001 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota