CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username: Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 837029 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Paragiopagurus sp. MoV 5272   
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a hermit crab]

Catch records - 11 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-11-18 16:51 31° 37.1' S    114° 58.3' E SS200510 4   364 to 404 1 0.002 Catch
2005-11-28 17:19 33° 00.6' S    114° 34.2' E SS200510 67   397 to 423 3 0.006 Catch
2005-12-03 01:51 28° 59.4' S    113° 45.9' E SS200510 90   389 to 407 1 0.004 Catch
2005-12-03 20:46 28° 29.4' S    113° 25.1' E SS200510 95   416 to 431 4 0.035 Catch
2005-12-04 19:22 27° 56.4' S    113° 03.0' E SS200510 101   469 to 480 1 0.001 Catch
2005-12-06 11:53 25° 55.7' S    112° 14.6' E SS200510 113   404 to 407 1 0.004 Catch
2005-12-07 11:43 24° 33.5' S    112° 15.5' E SS200510 121   368 to 388 1 0.002 Catch
2005-12-09 07:12 22° 37.1' S    113° 29.0' E SS200510 140   355 to 382 2 0.004 Catch
2005-12-10 10:54 22° 00.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 150   983 to 1010 1 0.003 Catch
2005-12-10 13:35 22° 04.3' S    113° 45.4' E SS200510 151   387 to 399 6 0.018 Catch
2005-12-13 07:54 21° 00.4' S    114° 22.9' E SS200510 172   399 to 408 1 0.011 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota