CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 712010 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Pseudaristeus sibogae    (de Man, 1911)
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]

Catch records - 3 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2005-12-10 10:54 22° 00.2' S    113° 40.7' E SS200510 150   983 to 1010 2 0.028 Catch
2005-12-11 12:52 21° 58.1' S    113° 45.7' E SS200510 159   726 to 732 1 0.01 Catch
2007-06-09 16:41 20° 57.1' S    114° 00.8' E SS200705 2   1000 to 1000 2 0.04 Catch

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota