CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 712005 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Hepomadus tener    Smith, 1884
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a penaeoid prawn]

Catch records - 2 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-19 14:27 28° 29.9' S    161° 15.6' E TAN0308 47   1530 to 1530 3 Trawl
2003-05-23 12:30 32° 04.0' S    159° 52.8' E TAN0308 71   1920 to 1934 8 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota