CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota - Catch Records

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota
Please login if you have access to particular applications.
Username:
Password:

Catch Data - from CSIRO surveys.

CAAB Code: 28 702032 [taxon report]
Scientific Name
and Authority
:
Thysanopoda pectinata    Ortmann, 1893
CAAB category: 28 - Crustacea - Malacostraca
Common Name: [a euphausiid]

Catch records - 5 records found.
Click on survey to see survey details. Click on Operation to see full details of the catch. Use the CSV button at the bottom to export data.

Date (UTC)PositionSurveyOperationDepth
Range (m)
CountWeight (kg)MethodEffortGear
2003-05-12 07:18 32° 32.3' S    169° 43.6' E TAN0308 10   3580 to 3610 1 Trawl
2003-05-18 04:35 26° 31.4' S    166° 34.4' E TAN0308 45   3550 to 3588 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-25 23:56 34° 11.0' S    162° 39.2' E TAN0308 88   435 to 440 2 0 Trawl
2003-05-27 06:54 33° 49.5' S    167° 03.5' E TAN0308 93   804 to 944 2 Trawl
2003-05-28 10:20 33° 42.5' S    167° 27.0' E TAN0308 102   1461 to 1478 1 0 Trawl

Save this catch list as

NCMI Information and Data Centre  »  Applications  »  CAAB - Codes for Australian Aquatic Biota